France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2963,291
Zell Am SeeAustria 795494
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5072,179
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4414,624
ZhengzhouChina 8,5175,292
ZhijiangChina 8,9025,532
ZagrebCroatia 1,080671
ZugspitzeGermany 660410
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9321,201
ZahedanIran 5,3363,316
ZanjanIran 3,9332,444
ZacatecasMexico 9,1435,681
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6554,757
ZinderNiger 3,9432,450
ZhobPakistan 5,8273,621
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5097,152
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5117,153
ZamoscPoland 1,509938
Zielona GoraPoland 996619
ZigalovoRussia 6,4444,004
ZiganskRussia 6,2403,877
ZyryankaRussia 6,9974,348
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 837520
ZurichSwitzerland 490304
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0904,406
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4341,513
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4011,492
ZitomirUkraine 1,9021,182
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2081,372
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1781,354
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5235,296
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8274,242
ZambeziZambia 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -