France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4312,132
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7802,349
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6012,237
YaoundeCameroon 5,0773,155
YokoCameroon 4,9043,047
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1043,172
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4474,006
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8054,228
YanjiChina 8,5925,339
YichangChina 8,7235,421
YinchuanChina 7,7664,826
YiningChina 5,8053,608
YariguiesColombia 8,4075,224
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1684,454
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1414,437
YazdIran 4,6792,907
YakushimaJapan 9,8276,107
YamagataJapan 9,4875,895
YamaguchiJapan 9,5055,907
YokkaichiJapan 9,6616,003
YokohamaJapan 9,7406,052
YonagoJapan 9,4705,885
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9706,196
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2257,596
YeMyanmar 9,1345,676
YolaNigeria 4,5022,798
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2715,761
YurimaguasPeru 9,6636,005
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8912,418
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6995,406
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5102,802
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0615,009
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4874,653
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7324,805
York, PaUsa 6,0883,783
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2463,881
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0175,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -