France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,79610,437
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3527,054
WilliamtownAustralia 16,92410,517
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3629,546
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2108,830
WoomeraAustralia 15,7509,787
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8848,628
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6872,913
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0793,777
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1284,430
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2494,505
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0403,754
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3263,931
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6324,121
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8534,258
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6254,738
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9837,447
WajimaJapan 9,4345,862
WakamatsuJapan 9,5475,933
WakayamaJapan 9,6686,008
WakkanaiJapan 8,8205,481
WajirKenya 6,3493,945
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0635,010
WindhoekNamibia 8,0725,016
WaihiNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,82611,699
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,75611,655
WaimateNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,80011,683
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,99511,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,84811,713
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,425
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,93211,765
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,78011,670
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,93811,768
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,59111,552
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,98811,799
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,87011,726
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,98811,800
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,56811,539
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,66011,595
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,53711,519
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,03411,828
WintonNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,52811,513
WarsawPoland 1,365848
WroclawPoland 1,071665
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8415,494
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7662,962
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9462,452
WauSudan 5,1663,210
WaddingtonUk 524326
Waco, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Wake IslandUsa 12,2847,633
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6324,742
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2164,484
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8724,270
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0094,977
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Warren, OhUsa 6,2863,906
Warren, PaUsa 6,0873,782
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0774,398
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1693,833
Washington, IaUsa 6,9894,343
Washington, InUsa 6,8214,239
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3954,596
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7583,578
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9864,341
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6574,136
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4534,010
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5594,076
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0904,406
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4844,651
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1864,465
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6424,749
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3563,950
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0203,741
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2784,523
West Point, GaUsa 7,1364,435
West Point, NyUsa 5,8183,616
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6834,153
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5844,713
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8644,887
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9143,675
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2953,912
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5644,079
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9983,727
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1044,415
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0203,741
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0163,739
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5534,072
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5194,051
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9144,296
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4445,247
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7874,218
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5915,338
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7144,172
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2673,894
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -