France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6381,018
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1886,952
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9236,787
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3577,058
ViennaAustria 1,033642
VitebskBelarus 2,0231,257
VassourasBrazil 9,1385,678
VicosaBrazil 8,9365,553
VitoriaBrazil 8,7725,451
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2695,139
VarnaBulgaria 2,0631,282
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6223,493
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9344,930
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0834,402
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0404,374
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9954,968
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0344,992
ValdiviaChile 12,3247,658
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2457,609
VallenarChile 11,2386,983
ValparaisoChile 11,6337,229
VanguardiaColombia 8,6335,365
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0795,642
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,100683
VestervigDenmark 971603
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1864,466
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1274,429
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,1944,471
VilsandiEstonia 1,6581,030
VaasaFinland 1,9761,228
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1211,318
VeravalIndia 6,6824,152
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8824,898
ValentiaIreland 956594
VeniceItaly 841523
VeronaItaly 750466
VicenzaItaly 784487
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,073667
ViterboItaly 1,035643
VolterraItaly 891553
VientianeLaos 9,2375,740
VarenaLithuania 1,6431,021
VilniusLithuania 1,6871,048
VeracruzMexico 9,0145,601
VlissingenNetherlands 305190
VaernesNorway 1,7101,062
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,511939
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8331,760
VillarricaParaguay 10,1316,296
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7821,107
VanavaraRussia 5,9273,683
VasileviciRussia 1,9691,223
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0671,285
VerhojanskRussia 6,4444,005
ViljujskRussia 6,4273,994
VitimRussia 6,4323,997
Vize IslandRussia 4,3912,728
VladivostokRussia 8,6725,389
VolgogradRussia 3,0521,897
VologdaRussia 2,6701,659
VoronezRussia 2,6161,626
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6944,160
VytegraRussia 2,5251,569
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8424,873
ValenciaSpain 1,061659
ValladolidSpain 971603
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,122697
VisbySweden 1,444897
VanTurkey 3,4472,142
ValleyUk 688428
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9061,185
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8815,519
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4724,643
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3554,571
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2395,120
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1524,444
Vevay, InUsa 6,7134,172
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5834,712
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7074,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -