France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2648,243
UaupesBrazil 8,5085,287
UbatubaBrazil 9,3095,785
UberabaBrazil 9,1005,655
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4464,006
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2223,866
UpernavikGreenland 3,8742,407
UummannaqGreenland 3,6902,293
UdineItaly 874543
Ustica IslandItaly 1,419882
UenoJapan 9,6596,002
UnzendakeJapan 9,5845,956
UrakawaJapan 9,1845,707
UshibukaJapan 9,6235,980
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6385,989
UwajimaJapan 9,6455,994
UkmergeLithuania 1,6831,046
UtenaLithuania 1,7411,082
UlaangomMongolia 6,0923,785
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0494,381
UlgiiMongolia 6,0223,742
UliastaiMongolia 6,5074,044
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1223,804
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2954,533
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1635,694
UfaRussia 3,6462,266
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5102,802
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7854,216
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8964,907
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7334,184
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4032,115
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1935,091
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1334,433
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0404,375
Umm BeninSudan 4,9203,057
UmeňSweden 1,9881,235
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6245,981
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3025,780
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0935,650
UrfaTurkey 3,1981,987
UsakTurkey 2,4311,510
Uman’Ukraine 2,0321,263
UzgorodUkraine 1,458906
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2773,901
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4173,988
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5294,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -