France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4763,403
TiranaAlbania 1,598993
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9061,806
TebessaAlgeria 1,563972
TimimounAlgeria 2,1831,356
TindoufAlgeria 2,5181,564
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7791,105
TrelewArgentina 12,1667,560
TucumanArgentina 10,7436,676
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6579,108
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6569,107
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3768,933
TibooburraAustralia 15,9919,937
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4479,599
TshaneBotswana 8,3295,176
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3175,168
TarauacaBrazil 9,4815,892
TauaBrazil 7,3704,580
TefeBrazil 8,6455,372
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5865,335
TeresinaBrazil 7,4144,607
TiriosBrazil 7,5584,696
TorresBrazil 10,1086,281
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2794,523
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4055,844
TriunfoBrazil 7,4314,618
TucuruiBrazil 7,6934,781
TuriacuBrazil 7,2454,502
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2283,249
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2394,499
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5344,060
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5504,070
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2443,880
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2983,914
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8123,611
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0043,731
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0163,738
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8513,636
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9663,707
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6002,858
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2057,584
TaiyuanChina 8,2075,100
TaoyuanChina 9,8136,098
TengchongChina 8,3615,196
TønderDenmark 814506
TylstrupDenmark 1,059658
TystofteDenmark 942586
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2844,526
TahrirEgypt 3,1251,942
TantaEgypt 3,1321,946
TallinEstonia 1,8531,152
TartuEstonia 1,8931,176
TampereFinland 1,9411,206
TurkuFinland 1,8121,126
ToulonFrance 693431
ToulouseFrance 582362
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1739,428
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,25810,103
TchibanGabon 5,8063,608
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3822,102
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 330205
TamaleGhana 4,3912,729
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8661,160
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0441,270
TimehriGuyana 7,3404,561
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8045,471
TelaHonduras 8,6865,398
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1745,080
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1745,080
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5467,796
TabrizIran 3,6852,290
TeheranIran 4,2052,613
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2922,046
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,497930
TarvisioItaly 880547
TermoliItaly 1,243772
TorinoItaly 587365
Torino/ CaselleItaly 569354
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,461908
TrevicoItaly 1,330827
TrevisoItaly 822511
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 929577
Turin, PiedmontItaly 581361
TabouIvory Coast 5,0223,121
TadotsuJapan 9,5995,965
TakadaJapan 9,5185,915
TakamatsuJapan 9,6105,972
TakayamaJapan 9,5705,947
TanegashimaJapan 9,8116,097
TatenoJapan 9,6976,026
TateyamaJapan 9,7946,086
TokushimaJapan 9,6576,001
TokyoJapan 9,7206,040
TomakomaiJapan 9,0965,652
TottoriJapan 9,5055,907
ToyamaJapan 9,5145,912
ToyookaJapan 9,5265,920
TsuJapan 9,6786,014
TsurugaJapan 9,5695,946
TsuyamaJapan 9,5365,926
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3172,683
TripoliLebanon 3,1711,970
TobrukLibya 2,6101,622
TripoliLibya 2,0091,249
TelsiaiLithuania 1,561970
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7755,453
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3305,798
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0185,604
ThyoloMalawi 7,9204,922
TawauMalaysia 11,4687,126
TessalitMali 3,1841,979
TimbuktuMali 3,5972,235
TombMali 3,6022,238
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5862,228
TacubayaMexico 9,2035,719
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8775,516
TarialanMongolia 6,6634,141
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5144,048
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7914,220
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2394,498
TangierMorocco 1,603996
TarfayaMorocco 2,6681,658
TazaMorocco 1,7051,060
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6185,355
TaungooMyanmar 8,7315,425
ThandweMyanmar 8,6185,355
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,71210,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,07711,855
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,60211,560
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,98111,795
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,00011,806
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,78311,672
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,68111,608
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,84811,713
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,62011,571
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,78311,672
TemukaNew Zealand 19,02911,825
TimaruNew Zealand 19,02911,825
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,91211,752
TahouaNiger 3,7812,349
TillaberyNiger 3,8502,393
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1005,655
TromsoNorway 2,4841,544
TrondheimNorway 1,6961,054
ThumraitOman 5,7673,584
TacnaPeru 10,3016,401
TarapotoPeru 9,7346,049
TrujilloPeru 10,0636,253
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3067,025
TorunPoland 1,229764
TimisoaraRomania 1,463909
TambovRussia 2,7411,703
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7982,982
TaraRussia 4,6882,913
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5892,852
TermezRussia 5,2663,272
TernejRussia 8,6785,393
TobolskRussia 4,2972,670
TomskRussia 5,2913,288
Tot’MaRussia 2,8381,764
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5722,219
TuapseRussia 2,8341,761
TuraRussia 5,5933,476
TurukhanskRussia 5,0063,111
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5362,819
TortosaSpain 901560
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4805,270
TokerSudan 4,6322,878
TartousSyria 3,1451,955
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8326,110
TaboraTanzania 6,6834,153
TakThailand 9,0885,647
TrangThailand 9,9086,157
TabligboTogo 4,6972,919
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6576,001
TunisTunisia 1,478919
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0602,523
TireeUk 1,055655
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 736457
TernopilUkraine 1,6911,051
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7106,656
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1294,430
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4204,611
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2044,477
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2834,526
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3514,568
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4103,983
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5633,457
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3124,543
Temple, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7804,835
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4174,609
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9764,335
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4273,994
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1965,093
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3614,574
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9323,686
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0334,992
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9343,688
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8475,498
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6034,724
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2944,533
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5294,057
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1523,201
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -