France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1913,226
ShkoderAlbania 1,530951
SkikdaAlgeria 1,378856
SaltaArgentina 10,5866,578
San AntonioArgentina 11,9517,426
San LuisArgentina 11,3737,067
San RafaelArgentina 11,6067,212
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5417,172
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7716,693
SarmientoArgentina 12,5677,810
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,96710,543
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,96310,541
SalzburgAustria 796495
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5692,218
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7922,356
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7082,304
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8391,764
SaveBenin 4,5352,818
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8166,100
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,350839
SalvadorBrazil 7,9614,947
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3476,430
SantaremBrazil 7,8904,903
SantosBrazil 9,4195,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3155,788
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1035,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3274,553
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0186,225
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2976,399
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1765,702
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2574,510
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5895,337
São PauloBrazil 9,3925,836
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2475,746
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4195,853
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7944,843
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8464,876
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8815,519
SobralBrazil 7,1444,439
SoureBrazil 7,3444,564
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0785,020
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6856,640
SurubimBrazil 7,3084,541
SadovoBulgaria 1,9031,183
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8211,131
SofiaBulgaria 1,7641,096
SiemreapCambodia 9,7146,036
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6782,907
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0053,110
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8112,989
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8713,027
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9444,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1383,814
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6032,860
Scott, SkCanada 7,0284,367
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7732,966
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8813,033
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3863,347
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5064,043
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3253,931
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0494,380
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3472,701
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8062,986
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1414,438
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1474,441
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5632,835
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7641,718
SalCape Verde 4,2362,633
SantiagoChile 11,6517,240
SewellChile 11,6817,259
ShanghaiChina 9,2675,758
ShantouChina 9,6916,022
ShenyangChina 8,4205,233
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5255,298
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0975,032
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9175,541
SibenikCroatia 1,184736
SplitCroatia 1,234767
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,112691
StudsgårdDenmark 922573
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1464,440
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1444,440
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0994,411
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1474,442
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0824,401
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1884,467
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1904,468
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2224,488
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2524,506
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0964,409
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1024,414
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1634,451
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2084,479
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1844,464
San GabrielEcuador 9,2385,740
SalloumEgypt 2,7111,685
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9361,825
SohagEgypt 3,5372,198
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5042,177
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9755,577
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5457,796
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4731,537
StrasbourgFrance 390242
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1344,433
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1404,437
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0241,879
SchleswigGermany 806501
StuttgartGermany 502312
SamosGreece 2,3271,446
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0741,289
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3141,438
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5662,216
SiguiriGuinea 4,2912,666
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8575,504
SzegedHungary 1,361846
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,075668
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3311,448
SagarIndia 7,0644,390
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0213,741
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5198,401
SemnanIran 4,3652,712
ShahroudIran 4,4232,749
ShirazIran 4,7272,937
ShannonIreland 900559
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 696433
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,324822
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6151,003
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 787489
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,026637
Scuro MountainItaly 1,537955
SigonellaItaly 1,6251,010
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9423,071
SagaJapan 9,5355,925
SaigoJapan 9,3965,839
SakaiJapan 9,4545,875
SakataJapan 9,4025,842
SapporoJapan 9,0435,620
SaseboJapan 9,5175,914
SendaiJapan 9,5075,908
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7176,038
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5005,903
ShinjoJapan 9,4355,863
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7716,072
ShirakawaJapan 9,5945,962
ShizuokaJapan 9,7356,049
SumotoJapan 9,6465,994
SuttsuJapan 9,0305,611
SuwaJapan 9,6175,976
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1657,559
SavannakhetLaos 9,4995,903
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6211,008
SiluteLithuania 1,488924
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6831,046
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4465,248
SalimaMalawi 7,6474,752
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3367,044
SibuMalaysia 11,2196,972
SanMali 4,0002,486
SegouMali 4,0152,495
SikassoMali 4,2322,630
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1895,710
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1965,715
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0794,399
SainshandMongolia 7,4644,638
SafiMorocco 2,0771,290
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4101,498
SittweMyanmar 8,3775,206
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,140708
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3182,062
SaiqOman 5,5853,471
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8263,621
SurOman 5,7603,579
SialkotPakistan 6,1113,798
SibbiPakistan 5,8423,630
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2556,373
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4046,465
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4677,126
SandomierzPoland 1,404872
SniezkaPoland 985612
SuwalkiPoland 1,538956
SzczecinPoland 996619
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,600994
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5781,602
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9004,288
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3685,822
Satu MareRomania 1,519944
SibiuRomania 1,6691,037
SulinaRomania 2,1081,310
SadrinskRussia 4,0912,542
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1681,347
SalekhardRussia 4,0582,522
SaratovRussia 3,0801,914
SejmcanRussia 7,3154,545
SelagoncyRussia 5,9893,722
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9745,576
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3454,564
SmolenskRussia 2,1301,324
SociRussia 2,9081,807
SortovalaRussia 2,2691,410
SuntarRussia 6,4193,989
SurgutRussia 4,4872,788
SverdlovskRussia 3,8902,418
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2892,044
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7224,177
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4023,357
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8514,879
SingaporeSingapore 10,7426,675
SliacSlovakia 1,231765
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9695,573
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6115,351
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,068664
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 699434
Santander, CantabriaSpain 757470
SevilleSpain 1,432890
SennarSudan 4,8553,017
ShambatSudan 4,5932,854
ShendiSudan 4,5432,823
StenseleSweden 2,0061,247
StockholmSweden 1,549963
StorlienSweden 1,7171,067
SundsvallSweden 1,7851,109
SantisSwitzerland 549341
SongeaTanzania 7,3754,583
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4125,849
SongkhlaThailand 10,0076,219
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3605,816
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7386,051
SurinThailand 9,5625,942
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2792,659
SokodeTogo 4,4312,753
SfaxTunisia 1,7121,064
SousseTunisia 1,596992
SamsunTurkey 2,7701,722
SiirtTurkey 3,3792,100
SivasTurkey 2,9091,808
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8733,028
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 637396
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,189739
SarataUkraine 2,0691,285
SarnyUkraine 1,7471,086
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4471,521
SumyUkraine 2,3111,436
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2553,266
SaltoUruguay 10,7376,672
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8435,495
Safford, AzUsa 8,7245,421
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4693,399
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3114,543
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0574,385
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3544,570
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8864,279
Salem, InUsa 6,7564,198
Salem, OrUsa 8,3225,171
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1575,069
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2875,149
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3085,163
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1505,686
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9695,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9004,288
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1435,682
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6084,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1845,707
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1245,670
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7824,214
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1303,809
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9404,313
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7724,830
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6094,728
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7564,198
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0444,999
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0575,007
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5484,691
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9034,911
Selma, AlUsa 7,3494,567
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7503,573
Seymour, InUsa 6,7564,198
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7634,203
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5554,695
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7704,828
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1494,442
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0794,399
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5814,090
Southport, NcUsa 6,5794,088
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0594,386
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4263,993
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1524,445
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8314,866
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6284,119
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9294,306
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3654,577
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2125,103
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7754,210
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0564,385
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4153,986
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8183,616
State College, PaUsa 6,0923,786
State University, MsUsa 7,4064,602
State University, NmUsa 8,6345,365
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3563,950
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9044,912
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0654,390
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8885,523
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0614,388
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6473,509
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5784,709
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0885,026
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2034,476
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2344,495
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8233,618
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0903,163
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2395,120
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8704,891
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7044,787
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7271,695
SocotraYemen 6,1893,846
SenangaZambia 7,5094,666
SerenjeZambia 7,4264,614
SeshekeZambia 7,6844,775
SolweziZambia 7,1834,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -