France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9136,782
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6296,605
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2386,983
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0608,116
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3676,442
RosarioArgentina 11,0256,851
RichmondAustralia 16,91410,511
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0449,970
RecifeBrazil 7,2914,531
RemansoBrazil 7,8144,855
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4335,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1645,695
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8056,093
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0915,649
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2744,520
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3643,954
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9764,335
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9804,337
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0323,127
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5664,701
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2473,260
RuoqiangChina 6,5904,095
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2475,125
RandersDenmark 994618
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2864,528
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1034,414
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8018,576
RumipambaEcuador 9,4305,860
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4762,160
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5842,227
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3422,077
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0884,404
RostockGermany 899559
RhodesGreece 2,5001,554
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2231,382
ReykhólarIceland 2,3371,452
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2341,388
RamsarIran 4,0792,535
RashtIran 3,9762,471
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 722449
RadicofaniItaly 982610
Resia PassItaly 654406
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 950590
RivoltoItaly 865538
Rolle PassItaly 762474
RomeItaly 1,100683
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,098682
Ronchi LegionariItaly 902561
RumoiJapan 8,9655,571
RigaLatvia 1,6981,055
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,589988
RodriguesMauritius 9,7136,035
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4263,993
RabatMorocco 1,8061,122
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8875,523
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6194,734
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,92611,761
RangioraNew Zealand 19,04511,835
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,73111,640
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,96411,785
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,66311,597
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75911,657
RivasNicaragua 8,9225,544
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0553,763
RebolyRussia 2,3861,483
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7641,718
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6822,909
RagaSudan 4,9893,100
RashadSudan 4,8873,037
RenkSudan 4,9873,099
RumbekSudan 5,3313,313
RanongThailand 9,6285,983
Roi EtThailand 9,4735,887
RizeTurkey 3,0921,922
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8873,037
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0711,287
RomnyUkraine 2,2281,384
RovnoUkraine 1,7151,066
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2633,271
RochaUruguay 10,8246,726
Racine, WiUsa 6,6004,102
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4994,038
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4094,604
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4094,604
Reading, PaUsa 5,9933,724
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7275,423
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6414,748
Redding, CaUsa 8,6975,405
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6695,387
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6754,148
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2833,904
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2833,904
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4764,024
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8034,227
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9253,682
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0804,400
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7214,176
Rockville, InUsa 6,7484,193
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0974,410
Rome, GaUsa 7,0614,388
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6324,121
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4985,281
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3755,204
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0024,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -