France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1123,177
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6332,257
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6592,274
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2334,494
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0333,127
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2873,286
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5584,697
QuinteroChile 11,6567,243
QingdaoChina 8,7695,449
QiqiharChina 7,9304,928
QuitoEcuador 9,3515,811
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,90211,746
QuettaPakistan 5,7183,553
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9974,970
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2204,487
Quang TriVietnam 9,6576,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -