France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,12810,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0625,631
ParanaArgentina 10,9076,778
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5326,545
PehuajoArgentina 11,3497,052
PergaminoArgentina 11,1016,898
PigeArgentina 11,5287,164
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0906,891
PosadasArgentina 10,2546,372
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4606,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5457,174
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0576,871
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2868,877
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6088,456
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5581,590
ParakouBenin 4,3892,727
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5174,671
ParacatuBrazil 8,8015,469
ParanaBrazil 8,4105,226
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6836,017
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2745,763
ParintinsBrazil 8,0434,998
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1654,452
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1436,303
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9155,540
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6164,733
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5884,715
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3935,215
PeixeBrazil 8,4025,221
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7034,787
PicosBrazil 7,5324,680
PiraiBrazil 9,1725,700
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7865,460
PompeuBrazil 8,8955,528
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7946,086
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6694,766
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8836,142
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0655,633
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2486,368
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2795,145
PosseBrazil 8,4765,267
PlevenBulgaria 1,8131,126
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8891,174
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9386,176
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0784,398
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1453,197
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7213,555
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8983,665
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1413,816
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9944,967
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4332,754
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6894,156
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8114,233
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4884,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7294,803
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8054,228
ParronChile 11,7147,280
Puerto AysenChile 12,7447,919
Puerto MonttChile 12,4497,736
Punta ArenasChile 13,2448,230
PingbianChina 8,7925,463
PeralesColombia 8,7225,420
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0234,985
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9695,573
PragueCzech Republic 873542
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3524,569
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1414,438
PoloDominican Republic 7,3144,545
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1284,430
PichilingueEcuador 9,5015,904
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5685,946
PuyoEcuador 9,4255,857
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1721,971
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6977,890
Port-GentilGabon 5,5413,443
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2246,354
PotsdamGermany 854531
PatrasGreece 1,9471,210
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2912,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1191,938
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7514,195
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3684,578
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4615,258
PecsHungary 1,234767
PambanIndia 8,2735,141
PuneIndia 7,1254,428
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,6736,632
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2436,987
PadovaItaly 815506
Paganella MountainItaly 717446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,480920
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,464910
PantelleriaItaly 1,546961
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 753468
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,162722
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,010628
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,161721
PiacenzaItaly 710441
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 842523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 902561
Ponza IslandItaly 1,212753
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,396868
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,121697
PrizziItaly 1,523946
PakseLaos 9,6986,026
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1416,302
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4075,846
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4465,870
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3828,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,494929
PatheinMyanmar 8,7875,461
PutaoMyanmar 8,1085,038
PyiMyanmar 8,6525,376
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,56610,294
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,93211,765
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,93211,764
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5435,309
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9093,051
PohangNorth Korea 9,2295,735
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7765,454
PadidanPakistan 6,0603,766
PanjgurPakistan 5,7563,577
ParachinarPakistan 5,6953,539
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8393,629
PeshawarPakistan 5,7953,601
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5559,045
PilarParaguay 10,3426,427
PiscoPeru 10,3376,424
PiuraPeru 9,9286,169
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7586,064
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0386,859
PoznanPoland 1,096681
PrzemyslPoland 1,481920
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,216756
PortalegrePortugal 1,313816
Porto Portugal 1,210752
PavelecRussia 2,5941,612
PecoraRussia 3,6252,253
PermRussia 3,6072,241
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4655,261
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4441,519
PjatigorskRussia 3,1251,942
PoronajskRussia 8,4855,273
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6871,670
Providenja BayRussia 7,4224,612
PskovRussia 1,9781,229
PodorSenegal 3,9042,426
PopradSlovakia 1,306811
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4925,898
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6805,394
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,030640
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4225,234
Port SudanSudan 4,4962,794
ParamariboSuriname 7,1854,465
PiteňSweden 2,1491,336
PalmyraSyria 3,3392,075
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7189,767
PhetchabunThailand 9,2665,758
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1755,701
PhraeThailand 9,0555,627
PhuketThailand 9,7896,083
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7616,066
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4825,892
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5585,940
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2074,478
Plymouth, EnglandUk 496308
PoltavaUkraine 2,3241,444
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7836,701
PradoUruguay 10,9556,808
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9066,777
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Pana, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Paoli, InUsa 6,7564,198
Paris, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7334,184
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5824,711
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7874,839
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8054,850
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5944,719
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3124,543
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0645,011
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4794,647
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Perry, OkUsa 7,6894,778
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9773,714
Philo, OhUsa 6,4223,991
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8025,470
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2264,490
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0234,364
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2683,895
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8183,616
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5373,441
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3064,540
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0054,974
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3104,542
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0364,994
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8863,658
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0364,994
Portage, WiUsa 6,5854,092
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4023,357
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2405,120
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7844,216
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5924,718
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7544,818
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1573,826
Princeton, InUsa 6,9604,325
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5973,478
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9554,943
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0715,015
PetaukeZambia 7,5714,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -