France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,485923
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6951,674
OranArgentina 10,3646,440
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4528,359
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3749,554
OstendeBelgium 272169
ObidosBrazil 7,8994,908
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0702,529
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6543,513
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6543,514
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3807,693
OdenseDenmark 916569
OtavaloEcuador 9,3015,780
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,88410,492
OuluFinland 2,2471,396
OroomiehIran 3,6212,250
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,046650
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4682,777
ObihiroJapan 9,1235,669
OfunatoJapan 9,4585,877
OitaJapan 9,6015,966
OkayamaJapan 9,5705,947
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0066,218
OmaezakiJapan 9,7636,067
OmuJapan 8,9475,560
OnahamaJapan 9,6395,990
OsakaJapan 9,6405,990
OshimaJapan 9,7976,088
OtaruJapan 9,0205,605
OwaseJapan 9,7306,046
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1351,327
OujoaMorocco 1,599994
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,62110,328
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,95411,779
OphirNew Zealand 18,96811,787
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,75511,654
OtautauNew Zealand 18,90111,745
OcotalNicaragua 8,7855,459
OrlandNorway 1,7121,064
OsloNorway 1,349838
OhotskRussia 7,4744,644
OkhotskRussia 7,4744,644
OlekminskRussia 6,6624,140
OlenekRussia 5,7693,585
OmskRussia 4,7072,925
OnegaRussia 2,7101,684
OrenburgRussia 3,6812,288
OymyakonRussia 7,0874,404
OviedoSpain 876545
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7621,095
Orkney IslandsUk 1,177731
OdessaUkraine 2,1351,327
OvrucUkraine 1,8981,179
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8584,262
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2923,910
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1565,068
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4524,010
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6303,499
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7764,832
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3284,554
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8894,281
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1275,050
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2054,477
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2074,478
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8214,239
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2294,492
Orono, MeUsa 5,2333,252
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5554,073
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8273,621
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3284,554
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9254,303
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3543,948
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -