France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5183,429
NeuquenArgentina 11,9617,433
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2576,995
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,49810,873
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9479,288
Nowra RanAustralia 16,99610,562
NuriootpaAustralia 16,14310,031
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2164,484
NatitingouBenin 4,2822,661
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0715,637
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7302,939
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8653,023
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2362,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4882,789
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9193,057
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5994,101
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9684,330
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8293,622
N’DjamenaChad 4,2442,637
NanchangChina 9,1845,707
NanjingChina 9,0495,623
NanningChina 9,2205,729
NicosiaCyprus 2,9451,830
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 949590
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1064,416
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2934,532
NegeleEthiopia 5,9723,711
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,53310,274
NandiFiji 16,53310,274
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9131,189
NancyFrance 285177
NantesFrance 347216
NiceFrance 686426
NeustrelitzGermany 903561
NurembergGermany 642399
NurnbergGermany 639397
NaxosGreece 2,2691,410
NanortalikGreenland 3,2332,009
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2482,019
NordGreenland 3,7062,303
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5862,229
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6742,904
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3024,537
New DelhiIndia 6,5904,095
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,288801
NaganoJapan 9,5595,940
NagasakiJapan 9,5645,943
NagoJapan 10,0466,243
NagoyaJapan 9,6556,000
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0686,256
NaraJapan 9,6525,998
NazeJapan 9,9586,188
NemuroJapan 9,1605,692
NiigataJapan 9,4705,885
NikkoJapan 9,6045,968
NobeokaJapan 9,6656,006
NairobiKenya 6,4794,026
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8928,632
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6093,485
NidaLithuania 1,460907
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2535,129
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9695,573
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4144,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5494,691
NaraMali 3,8432,388
NioroMali 3,8832,413
NemaMauritania 3,6852,290
NouakchottMauritania 3,7912,356
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,74810,407
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,89211,739
NelsonNew Zealand 18,91511,754
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,01011,813
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9095,536
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9682,466
NiameyNiger 3,9292,442
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3391,454
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7661,719
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3692,094
NawabshahPakistan 6,1223,804
NokkundiPakistan 5,5203,430
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9996,214
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7576,684
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4772,161
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3944,595
NikolaevRussia 2,2021,368
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0194,983
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3495,188
NizneangarskRussia 6,5784,088
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1323,811
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8132,369
NovgorodRussia 2,1651,345
NovosibirskRussia 5,2563,266
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5795,331
No. 6Sudan 4,1132,556
NyalaSudan 4,5872,850
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4355,863
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2595,754
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8456,118
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0445,620
NarathiwatThailand 10,1586,313
NigdeTurkey 2,8511,772
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1892,603
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3671,471
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4634,016
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9974,348
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6794,772
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4214,612
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5503,449
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8833,656
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2203,865
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8554,260
New London, WiUsa 6,5414,065
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7094,790
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7274,801
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8864,279
New YorkUsa 5,8183,616
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8273,621
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8273,621
Newark, NjUsa 5,8493,635
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2623,891
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8564,260
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6094,728
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1364,435
Newport, TnUsa 6,7764,211
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3694,579
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2473,882
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2434,501
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5155,291
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3344,557
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5024,662
Norton, KsUsa 7,5524,693
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3753,962
NdolaZambia 7,3454,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -