France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1703,213
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2953,291
MilianaAlgeria 1,392865
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1844,464
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72010,390
Malarg EArgentina 11,7547,304
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1887,574
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3067,025
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0826,887
MendozaArgentina 11,4887,139
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4807,134
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6136,595
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7659,797
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,29211,367
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7508,544
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0848,752
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,77510,424
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,79310,436
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,34910,159
Mount GambierAustralia 16,48410,244
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1059,386
MuharraqBahrain 4,8343,004
MinskBelarus 1,8351,140
MogilevBelarus 1,9951,240
MaunBotswana 7,9314,928
MacapaBrazil 7,4334,619
MacauBrazil 7,0854,403
MaceioBrazil 7,4904,655
MachadoBrazil 9,1795,704
ManausBrazil 8,3065,161
MarabaBrazil 7,8104,853
MaringaBrazil 9,6666,006
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8134,855
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3785,206
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7454,813
MonteiroBrazil 7,3804,586
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5945,341
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1734,457
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9214,922
MamfeCameroon 4,8373,006
MarouaCameroon 4,4082,739
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9983,106
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6153,490
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3724,581
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9904,344
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8624,885
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8813,033
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9823,096
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4953,415
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5203,430
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0324,370
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6003,480
Morden, MbCanada 6,7324,184
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9113,673
MoundouChad 4,6562,893
MatecanaColombia 8,7325,426
MoroniComoros 7,8334,867
MosnovCzech Republic 1,148713
MarstalDenmark 874543
Melville HallDominica 6,7944,222
MichesDominican Republic 7,0804,399
MocaDominican Republic 7,1554,446
MoncionDominican Republic 7,1984,473
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,1984,473
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,1494,442
MilagroEcuador 9,5965,963
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8511,772
MinyaEgypt 3,3452,079
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0483,137
MassawaEritrea 4,9933,103
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,602996
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6831,046
MarseilleFrance 638396
MontpellierFrance 595370
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3044,538
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3219,521
MakokouGabon 5,4593,393
MayumbaGabon 5,8643,644
MitzicGabon 5,4133,364
MkamboGabon 5,4303,374
MoandaGabon 5,6943,538
MouilaGabon 5,6983,541
MagdeburgGermany 750466
MunichGermany 699434
MünsterGermany 513319
MethoniGreece 2,0561,278
MilosGreece 2,2381,391
MitiliniGreece 2,2111,374
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2051,370
MacentaGuinea 4,6142,867
MamouGuinea 4,4802,784
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4497,115
MiskolcHungary 1,356842
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6584,759
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7004,164
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0204,362
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8474,876
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1777,567
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9798,066
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1726,321
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0698,743
MashhadIran 4,7752,967
Malin HeadIreland 981610
M. CalamitaItaly 920572
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,478919
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,586986
MilanItaly 645401
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 598372
Mount ArgentarioItaly 991616
ManIvory Coast 4,6992,920
MaebashiJapan 9,6205,978
MaizuruJapan 9,5565,938
MakurazakiJapan 9,7256,043
MatsueJapan 9,4555,876
MatsumotoJapan 9,5915,960
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5975,964
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2896,394
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4127,092
MishimaJapan 9,7436,054
MitoJapan 9,6796,014
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8666,131
MiyakoJapan 9,4085,847
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0686,256
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7196,040
MiyazakiJapan 9,7156,037
MombetsuJapan 8,9835,582
MoriokaJapan 9,3745,825
MuroranJapan 9,1055,658
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7196,039
MutsuJapan 9,2175,728
Ma’AnJordan 3,4962,172
MafraqJordan 3,3562,086
MombasaKenya 6,8904,282
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9144,918
MaseruLesotho 9,0415,618
MonroviaLiberia 4,8823,034
MisratahLibya 2,1201,317
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3805,207
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5015,283
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0225,607
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7365,429
MakhangaMalawi 7,9554,944
MangochiMalawi 7,7454,813
MwmosaMalawi 7,9284,927
MzimbaMalawi 7,4164,608
MzuzuMalawi 7,3874,591
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5406,550
MersingMalaysia 10,6396,611
MiriMalaysia 11,1956,957
MaleMaldives 8,2885,150
MenakaMali 3,6642,277
MoptiMali 3,8592,398
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7088,518
MazatlanMexico 9,3545,813
MeridaMexico 8,4125,227
Mexico CityMexico 9,2035,719
MonterreyMexico 8,7505,437
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3135,787
MaantyMongolia 7,1314,431
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1864,466
MatadMongolia 7,5604,698
MurenMongolia 6,5594,076
MarrakechMorocco 2,1011,306
MeknesMorocco 1,7831,108
MideltMorocco 1,8881,173
MaputoMozambique 8,8375,491
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0344,992
MandalayMyanmar 8,4535,253
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5285,300
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4225,855
MindatMyanmar 8,3515,189
MonywaMyanmar 8,3765,205
MyeikMyanmar 9,4225,855
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2675,137
MaastrichtNetherlands 338210
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,02911,825
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,79411,679
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,73411,642
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,98411,797
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,91411,754
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,91911,756
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,07411,853
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8965,528
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9035,532
MagariaNiger 4,0282,503
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0552,520
MaradiNiger 3,9552,458
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2292,628
MakurdiNigeria 4,6052,862
MinnaNigeria 4,3762,720
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1965,715
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0641,283
MajisOman 5,4043,358
MasirahOman 5,8663,645
Muscat  Oman 5,5913,475
MultanPakistan 6,0533,762
MurreePakistan 5,9293,684
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0708,743
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0366,237
MoyobambaPeru 9,7366,050
MactanPhilippines 11,3237,036
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7496,679
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,111690
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5783,466
MagadanRussia 7,6314,742
MahackalaRussia 3,5012,175
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6022,238
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6032,239
MarkovoRussia 7,3524,569
MinusinskRussia 5,8203,617
MogocaRussia 7,1924,469
MoscowRussia 2,4901,547
MurmanskRussia 2,7891,733
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2182,621
MatamSenegal 3,9532,457
MogadishuSomalia 6,6144,110
MadridSpain 1,038645
Madrid (b)Spain 1,048651
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,008626
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,459907
MelillaSpain 1,567974
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,252778
MalakalSudan 5,1473,198
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8345,489
MontreuxSwitzerland 433269
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8055,472
Mae SariangThailand 8,8955,528
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0615,630
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5055,907
MalatyaTurkey 3,0661,905
MersinTurkey 2,9241,817
MuglaTurkey 2,4601,529
Manchester, EnglandUk 603375
ManstonUk 290180
MeloUruguay 10,6206,599
MercedesUruguay 10,9076,778
MontevideoUruguay 10,9546,807
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0674,391
Madison, FlUsa 7,1514,444
Madison, InUsa 6,6914,158
Madison, NeUsa 7,2164,484
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6674,143
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4514,630
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4964,037
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1404,437
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7294,181
Marion, InUsa 6,6114,108
Marion, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3193,927
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2243,868
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4354,620
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4374,000
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4255,235
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9884,342
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9864,341
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5414,686
Medford, WiUsa 6,5854,092
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1004,412
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3144,545
Mena, ArUsa 7,5784,709
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4414,624
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1414,437
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3714,580
Midland, TxUsa 8,3455,185
Milan, MnUsa 6,9294,306
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9494,318
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3614,574
Milford, DeUsa 6,0203,741
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9994,349
Millen, GaUsa 6,9424,314
Millport, OhUsa 6,2863,906
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5453,445
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5924,096
Minden, NeUsa 7,4134,606
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7754,210
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8114,233
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7324,805
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5364,683
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8644,265
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9274,305
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9294,306
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2854,527
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1795,083
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9533,699
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4374,000
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Moro, OrUsa 8,2245,110
Morris, MnUsa 6,8544,259
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8034,227
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5684,082
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2793,902
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9634,327
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3373,938
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4313,375
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0254,365
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4734,022
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6064,727
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6134,731
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9614,947
MaracayVenezuela 7,6914,779
MaturinVenezuela 7,4114,605
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9654,950
MeridaVenezuela 8,0855,024
MagoyeZambia 7,6274,740
MansaZambia 7,1534,445
MbalaZambia 7,0104,356
MfuweZambia 7,4934,656
MisamfuZambia 7,1374,435
MonguZambia 7,4154,608
MpikaZambia 7,3324,556
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5574,696
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6014,723
MumbwaZambia 7,5154,670
MwinilungaZambia 7,0764,397
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1655,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -