France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 705438
LuandaAngola 6,5004,039
LuenaAngola 6,9574,323
La PlataArgentina 11,0536,869
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3516,433
La RiojaArgentina 11,0646,875
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2787,008
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1088,145
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2766,386
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,17410,672
LavertonAustralia 16,78110,428
LearmonthAustralia 13,4238,341
LongreachAustralia 15,6579,730
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6579,729
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,28210,739
Low HeadAustralia 17,11610,636
LinzAustria 874543
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,280795
LerwickUk 1,279795
La PazBolivia 10,0296,232
LavrasBrazil 9,0915,649
LencoisBrazil 8,0615,009
LinharesBrazil 8,6685,387
LondrinaBrazil 9,6215,978
LomBulgaria 1,6931,052
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6434,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0563,764
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Langara, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9603,704
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4334,619
London, OnCanada 6,1573,826
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5702,840
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3223,929
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7754,831
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7751,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3797,071
LanzhouChina 7,8194,859
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4934,656
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4055,223
LimonCosta Rica 8,8365,491
LarnacaCyprus 2,9881,857
LimassolCyprus 2,9621,841
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1654,452
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5624,078
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 894555
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1224,426
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1684,454
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1694,455
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1474,441
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3995,841
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7296,046
LuxorEgypt 3,6772,285
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9945,589
Laucala BayFiji 16,58710,307
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1161,315
Le MansFrance 186115
LilleFrance 202126
LyonFrance 396246
LambarnGabon 5,5603,455
LastourvilleGabon 5,6103,486
LibrevilleGabon 5,4213,369
LeipzigGermany 772480
LindenbergGermany 914568
LamiaGreece 1,9431,208
LarissaGreece 1,8891,174
LemnosGreece 2,0511,275
LimnosGreece 2,0611,280
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7504,194
LabeGuinea 4,3842,725
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9347,416
La CeibaHonduras 8,6415,369
La MesaHonduras 8,7415,432
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2103,859
LudhianaIndia 6,3303,934
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7031,058
LatinaItaly 1,156718
LatronicoItaly 1,453903
LecceItaly 1,570975
LodwarKenya 5,9843,718
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0455,620
LiepajaLatvia 1,514941
LaukuvaLithuania 1,545960
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 296184
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6461,023
LabuanMalaysia 11,1986,959
LuqaMalta 1,7491,087
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8494,256
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5115,910
LashioMyanmar 8,4905,276
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,98611,798
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,96211,783
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,94911,775
LincolnNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,99011,800
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,99011,800
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,99011,800
LagosNigeria 4,6972,919
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,401870
LillehammerNorway 1,457906
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1653,831
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9006,152
LimaPeru 10,2556,372
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0496,866
LisbonPortugal 1,450901
LeninbadRussia 5,2513,263
LevsiRussia 4,1162,558
LungiSierra Leone 4,7002,921
LjubljanaSlovenia 965599
LanzaroteSpain 2,5921,611
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 795494
LocarnoSwitzerland 570354
LuganoSwitzerland 588366
LatakiaSyria 3,0911,921
LampangThailand 8,9975,591
LoeiThailand 9,2215,730
Lop BuriThailand 9,3675,821
LomeTogo 4,7442,948
LeemingUk 665413
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,280795
London, EnglandUk 350218
London-GatwickUk 321199
LynehamUk 429267
L’VovUkraine 1,565973
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0561,278
LozovajaUkraine 2,4651,532
LubnyUkraine 2,2081,372
LuckUkraine 1,6701,038
LuganskUkraine 2,6831,667
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7314,183
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9274,305
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8264,863
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9154,918
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2274,491
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6083,485
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0014,972
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7734,209
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8124,854
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7414,189
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7714,829
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5395,306
Larned, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8914,904
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7415,432
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1563,826
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3284,554
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4883,410
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0804,400
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2804,524
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2664,515
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1194,424
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4744,023
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9174,920
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3593,330
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2664,515
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4073,981
Libby, MtUsa 7,6744,769
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2914,531
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2243,868
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9674,329
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4854,651
Llano, TxUsa 8,2215,109
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6454,751
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1045,657
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0885,647
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1075,659
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3785,206
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4353,999
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7984,225
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4064,602
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3894,592
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7393,566
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1795,083
Luling, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5834,712
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4223,991
LivingstoneZambia 7,7664,826
LundaziZambia 7,4404,623
LusakaZambia 7,5944,719
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5834,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -