France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5853,471
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5533,451
KhostAfghanistan 5,7213,555
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4213,369
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4788,375
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6049,075
KlagenfurtAustria 927576
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5422,201
KandiBenin 4,1912,604
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8233,618
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8253,620
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7064,788
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5014,040
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0473,758
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5692,839
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5263,434
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7493,572
KashiChina 5,7353,564
KunmingChina 8,6535,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0513,760
KhargaEgypt 3,5652,215
KosseirEgypt 3,7322,319
KajaaniFinland 2,2871,421
KuopioFinland 2,1981,366
KuusamoFinland 2,4561,526
KarlsruheGermany 444276
KasselGermany 577359
KonstanzGermany 523325
KumasiGhana 4,6962,918
KalamataGreece 2,0571,278
KerkiraGreece 1,7281,074
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1811,356
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5692,218
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7201,690
KankanGuinea 4,4082,739
KindiaGuinea 4,5372,819
KissidougouGuinea 4,5312,816
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9827,445
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6315,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6325,985
KeszthelyHungary 1,135705
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0671,284
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8594,884
KotaIndia 6,7534,196
KozhikodeIndia 7,8604,884
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1178,151
KermanIran 4,9923,102
KermanshahIran 3,9892,479
Khoram AbadIran 4,1342,569
KilkennyIreland 797495
KingstonJamaica 7,7294,803
KagoshimaJapan 9,7106,034
KanazawaJapan 9,5025,904
KaruizawaJapan 9,6055,968
KatsuuraJapan 9,7956,087
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6986,026
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8995,530
KobeJapan 9,6255,981
KochiJapan 9,6606,003
KofuJapan 9,6726,011
KumagayaJapan 9,6586,002
KumamotoJapan 9,5985,964
KumejimaJapan 10,0086,219
KureJapan 9,5495,934
KushiroJapan 9,1565,690
KutchanJapan 9,0395,617
KyotoJapan 9,6175,976
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5753,464
KitaleKenya 6,1633,830
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4162,744
KufraLibya 3,2922,046
KaunasLithuania 1,6151,004
KlaipedaLithuania 1,483922
KybartaiLithuania 1,543959
KarongaMalawi 7,2274,491
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2136,347
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1976,958
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4186,474
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3416,426
KuantanMalaysia 10,4826,514
KuchingMalaysia 11,1866,951
KayesMali 4,0252,501
KeniebaMali 4,1902,604
KidalMali 3,3802,100
KitaMali 4,1212,561
KoutiaMali 4,1152,557
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4588,363
KisinevMoldova 1,9861,234
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6664,764
KhatgalMongolia 6,5004,039
KhovdMongolia 6,1803,840
KhujirtMongolia 6,9044,290
KhutagMongolia 6,7154,173
KenitraMorocco 1,7741,102
KalewaMyanmar 8,2285,113
KathaMyanmar 8,2915,152
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6275,983
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4835,272
KengtungMyanmar 8,7535,439
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0995,033
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5245,297
KathmanduNepal 7,2424,500
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,48610,245
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,03811,830
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,76811,663
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,98611,798
KarioiNew Zealand 18,84311,709
KawerauNew Zealand 18,74111,646
KopuaNew Zealand 18,93011,764
KanoNigeria 4,1282,565
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0445,620
KarasjokNorway 2,6121,623
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,479919
KristiansandNorway 1,104686
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6241,009
KhasabOman 5,2403,256
KarachiPakistan 6,1313,810
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1343,812
KhanpurPakistan 6,1123,798
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8773,652
KororPalau 12,2327,601
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,285798
KlodzkoPoland 1,043648
KoszalinPoland 1,126700
KrakowPoland 1,268788
KalakanRussia 6,9514,319
KaliningradRussia 1,410876
KamenskoeRussia 7,5554,695
KandalaksaRussia 2,6481,646
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1261,943
KazanRussia 3,2141,997
KemRussia 2,6071,620
KerchRussia 2,5851,606
KhabarovskRussia 8,2825,147
KirenskRussia 6,3633,954
KirovRussia 3,2182,000
KljuciRussia 8,1575,069
KolpasevRussia 5,0963,167
KorfRussia 7,7874,839
KostromaRussia 2,6981,676
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7753,589
KotlasRussia 3,0681,906
KrasnodarRussia 2,7991,740
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9882,478
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7242,314
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7443,569
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0682,528
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3382,074
KurganRussia 4,2162,620
KurskRussia 2,4041,494
KyraRussia 7,1804,462
KigaliRwanda 6,2493,883
KoldaSenegal 4,3012,673
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5502,828
KosiceSlovakia 1,384860
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9155,540
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7855,459
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5085,287
KadugliSudan 4,9093,051
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2802,660
KassalaSudan 4,8273,000
KhartoumSudan 4,6002,859
KostiSudan 4,8423,009
KalmarSweden 1,282796
KaresuandoSweden 2,4471,520
KarlstadSweden 1,378857
KristianstadSweden 1,131703
KamishliSyria 3,3802,100
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3555,813
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7806,078
Khon KaenThailand 9,3785,828
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5175,914
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4555,875
KairouanTunisia 1,594990
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0361,886
KarsTurkey 3,3072,055
KastamonuTurkey 2,5831,605
KayseriTurkey 2,8601,777
KonyaTurkey 2,6991,677
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3772,720
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0383,130
KinlossUk 1,056656
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4291,509
KievUkraine 2,0301,261
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5101,560
KirovogradUkraine 2,1791,354
KlepininoUkraine 2,4141,500
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3041,432
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6131,002
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2651,407
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6224,736
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2904,530
Keene, NhUsa 5,5553,452
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4824,028
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9744,955
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5634,700
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7024,786
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9094,915
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7514,817
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5074,043
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5145,291
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8564,261
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9434,936
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0874,404
KabompoZambia 7,2674,516
KabweZambia 7,4924,656
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4884,653
KafirondaZambia 7,2854,527
KaomaZambia 7,4134,607
KasamaZambia 7,1454,440
KasempaZambia 7,3104,542
KawambwaZambia 7,0244,365
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7834,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -