France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5483,447
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6833,532
JuninArgentina 11,1786,946
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5335,924
JacobinaBrazil 7,8794,896
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1114,419
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1944,470
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8105,475
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0605,630
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0944,408
JiuquanChina 7,1964,471
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9205,543
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1854,465
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3364,559
JoensuuFinland 2,2691,410
JokioinenFinland 1,8861,172
JyvskylFinland 2,0831,294
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6212,250
JulianehbGreenland 3,2802,038
JagdalpurIndia 7,6804,772
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5847,199
JerusalemIsrael 3,3242,066
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8315,488
JosNigeria 4,3742,718
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5251,569
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5271,570
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9763,714
JhelumPakistan 6,0223,742
JiwaniPakistan 5,7323,562
JuliacaPeru 10,0696,257
JakutskRussia 6,8394,250
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2021,989
JenisejskRussia 5,5653,458
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0995,654
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7015,407
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2424,500
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4302,753
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0713,151
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7255,422
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,504935
JubaSudan 5,6143,489
JokkmokkSweden 2,2161,377
JönköpingSweden 1,266786
Jonkoping ASweden 1,260783
JendoubaTunisia 1,469913
JerbaTunisia 1,8031,120
JerseyUk 334207
JaltaUkraine 2,4581,528
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5324,680
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1934,470
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1004,412
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9394,312
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1953,850
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4654,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -