France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3921,487
In SalahAlgeria 2,4001,491
InnsbruckAustria 692430
IbiriteBrazil 8,9255,546
IguatuBrazil 7,3464,565
IlheusBrazil 8,1645,073
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7284,802
IndaialBrazil 9,8516,121
IpameriBrazil 8,9205,543
IraiBrazil 10,0886,269
IreceBrazil 7,9634,948
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0114,978
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2005,095
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1405,059
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6535,377
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9335,551
ItapevaBrazil 9,5525,936
ItirucuBrazil 8,0675,013
ItuacuBrazil 8,1795,083
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6736,011
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9673,708
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0783,156
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4052,737
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0393,131
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5106,531
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8018,576
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4138,335
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1334,433
IzobambaEcuador 9,3735,824
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2292,006
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9715,575
IoanninaGreece 1,7801,106
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6192,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7261,694
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9374,311
IranshahrIran 5,4903,411
IstranaItaly 815506
IidaJapan 9,6566,001
IizukaJapan 9,5185,914
IrakoJapan 9,7136,036
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0166,224
IrozakiJapan 9,7906,084
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0486,244
IshinomakiJapan 9,5055,907
IwamizawaJapan 9,0445,620
IzuharaJapan 9,3985,840
IrbidJordan 3,3152,060
IfraneMorocco 1,8131,127
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,93311,765
IlorinNigeria 4,4902,790
InchonNorth Korea 8,9615,569
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2872,042
IslamabadPakistan 5,9293,685
IquitosPeru 9,2845,769
IloiloPhilippines 11,1976,958
IasiRomania 1,8831,170
IcaRussia 8,1435,060
IlirnejRussia 7,0534,383
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9554,943
IrkutskRussia 6,5864,093
Ivdel’Russia 3,8092,367
IbizaSpain 1,108689
IspartaTurkey 2,5731,599
IstanbulTurkey 2,2661,408
IzmirTurkey 2,2931,425
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,608999
IzmailUkraine 2,0331,263
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Independence, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6273,496
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7204,176
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1134,420
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5184,051
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2344,495
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3833,966
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8923,661
IsokaZambia 7,1934,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -