France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0993,169
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9341,202
HuamboAngola 6,9784,336
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0848,752
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,26210,727
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,25110,720
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4309,588
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7171,688
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3114,543
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8853,035
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8683,025
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0693,772
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2682,652
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6274,118
Hope, BcCanada 7,8484,877
HaikouChina 9,5805,953
HailarChina 7,5754,707
HamiChina 6,6604,139
HetanChina 6,1663,832
HavanaCuba 7,7334,805
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1134,420
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0844,402
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2924,531
HelwanEgypt 3,2312,008
HurguadaEgypt 3,6112,244
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,573978
HelsinkiFinland 1,8971,179
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9231,195
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2709,489
HamburgGermany 755469
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 755469
HannoverGermany 658409
HelgolandGermany 709441
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 651405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3931,487
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6932,295
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0717,501
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9717,439
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0141,251
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5504,692
HaifaIsrael 3,2362,011
HaboroJapan 8,9265,547
HachijojimaJapan 9,9766,199
HachinoheJapan 9,3045,782
HagiJapan 9,4795,890
HakodateJapan 9,1475,684
HamadaJapan 9,4635,880
HamamatsuJapan 9,7276,045
HikoneJapan 9,6135,974
HimejiJapan 9,5875,958
HiradoJapan 9,4895,897
HirooJapan 9,1895,710
HiroshimaJapan 9,5295,922
HitaJapan 9,5615,941
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6576,001
HunLibya 2,4761,539
HomboriMali 3,7412,325
HomalinMyanmar 8,1365,056
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9955,590
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,00011,807
HighbankNew Zealand 19,01211,814
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,94311,772
HororataNew Zealand 19,02711,823
HyderabadPakistan 6,1923,847
HuanucoPeru 10,0086,219
HelPoland 1,301808
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2845,147
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2652,651
HatangaRussia 5,2453,259
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7402,324
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2454,502
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1112,554
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,175730
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1649,423
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8655,509
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6695,387
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6775,392
HalaibSudan 4,2252,626
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7962,980
HudeibaSudan 4,4892,790
HaparandaSweden 2,2731,413
HarnosandSweden 1,8091,124
HamaSyria 3,1901,982
HassakahSyria 3,3822,102
Hua HinThailand 9,5065,907
HakkariTurkey 3,5332,195
Hull, EnglandUk 578359
HersonUkraine 2,2591,404
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7871,111
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2165,105
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4943,414
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0254,365
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0643,768
Hart, MiUsa 6,3993,977
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6693,523
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0864,403
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4834,650
Hays, KsUsa 7,5724,705
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9005,530
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4324,619
Helena, MtUsa 7,6594,759
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9543,700
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4353,999
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7824,214
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1235,048
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3314,556
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2814,524
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1004,412
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9533,699
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4764,024
Holly, CoUsa 7,8324,867
Homer, AkUsa 7,7254,801
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7564,199
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0114,357
Horton, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4834,650
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4293,995
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2923,910
Houma, LaUsa 7,7894,840
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0695,014
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5744,085
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1304,431
Huron, SdUsa 7,1034,414
HanoiVietnam 9,2015,717
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1286,294
HarareZimbabwe 7,9494,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -