France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6513,511
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5973,478
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8301,137
General PicoArgentina 11,4367,107
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9146,782
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5174,050
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,13410,647
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,679
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6769,120
GrazAustria 997619
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5392,199
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6432,264
GomelBelarus 2,0451,271
GrodnoBelarus 1,597992
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4524,631
GoianiaBrazil 8,8805,518
GoiasBrazil 8,8595,505
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7055,409
GrajauBrazil 7,6914,780
GuairaBrazil 9,8556,124
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1274,429
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3795,207
GarouaCameroon 4,5102,802
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0612,524
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0513,760
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Golden, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Goose, NfCanada 4,2702,654
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0583,764
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2254,490
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9583,081
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6252,874
GanzhouChina 9,3695,822
GuangzhouChina 9,5085,908
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1184,423
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6205,978
GonderEthiopia 5,1633,208
GourdonFrance 458285
GrenobleFrance 481299
GeisenheimGermany 427265
GorlitzGermany 938583
GibraltarGibraltar 1,541958
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9955,590
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3074,541
GoaIndia 7,3694,579
GuwahatiIndia 7,8054,850
GelaItaly 1,6211,007
GenoaItaly 697433
GhediItaly 710441
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,455904
GrazzaniseItaly 1,262784
GrossetoItaly 954593
GrottaglieItaly 1,503934
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,011628
GuidoniaItaly 1,109689
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8102,989
GifuJapan 9,6245,980
GaoMali 3,6262,253
GuamMariana Islands 12,1667,560
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3735,824
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2095,723
GuaymasMexico 9,2225,731
GaluutMongolia 6,7714,208
GemertNetherlands 386240
GisborneNew Zealand 18,83311,703
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,83311,703
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,41211,442
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,00011,807
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,90111,745
GayaNiger 4,1082,553
GardermoenNorway 1,384860
GeiloNorway 1,355842
GdanskPoland 1,279795
GalatiRomania 1,9691,224
Gor’KijRussia 2,8761,787
GorznyjRussia 3,3592,087
GridinoRussia 2,6631,655
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2963,912
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0257,472
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 769478
GijonSpain 847526
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7142,929
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9063,049
GoteborgSweden 1,177731
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,178732
GothenburgSweden 1,176731
GunnarnSweden 2,0151,252
GenevaSwitzerland 403251
GabesTunisia 1,7801,106
GafsaTunisia 1,6881,049
GiresunTurkey 2,9431,829
GoztepeTurkey 2,2751,413
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3622,710
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3362,694
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 907563
GajvoronUkraine 2,0141,251
GeniceskUkraine 2,4401,516
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3394,561
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2634,513
Galva, IlUsa 6,8554,260
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3544,570
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3544,570
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2564,509
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4203,989
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7093,548
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3965,217
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4794,026
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7024,786
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4724,643
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7614,201
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8434,874
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3764,584
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1135,042
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4474,006
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5915,338
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4954,658
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5534,693
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4954,036
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6834,153
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3394,561
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5614,077
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9034,290
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5394,685
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6184,113
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2203,865
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8624,885
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8044,228
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8534,258
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0074,354
Groton, CtUsa 5,6823,531
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3504,567
GuanareVenezuela 7,9454,937
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1715,078
GuiriaVenezuela 7,2794,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -