France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5063,421
FarahAfghanistan 5,2243,246
FormosaArgentina 10,2756,385
ForrestAustralia 15,0959,380
FrancistownBotswana 8,1785,082
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7504,195
FloraniaBrazil 7,1934,470
FlorestaBrazil 7,5274,678
FlorianoBrazil 7,5874,715
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8836,141
FormosaBrazil 8,6665,385
FortalezaBrazil 7,0564,384
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0106,220
FrancaBrazil 9,1515,686
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5124,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6154,111
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7894,219
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0424,376
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3584,572
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7404,188
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5494,070
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8414,251
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0233,121
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0183,118
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4052,737
FayaChad 3,7472,328
FamagustaCyprus 2,9931,860
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 844524
FarafraEgypt 3,2732,034
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7133,550
FichtelbergGermany 785488
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 479297
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7421,083
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4762,160
FaranahGuinea 4,4812,785
FalconaraItaly 1,025637
Florence, TuscanyItaly 879546
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,317818
FonniItaly 1,112691
FrontoneItaly 993617
FrosinoneItaly 1,170727
FukauraJapan 9,2335,737
FukueJapan 9,5175,914
FukuiJapan 9,5365,926
FukuokaJapan 9,5095,909
FukushimaJapan 9,5415,929
FukuyamaJapan 9,5615,941
FushikiJapan 9,4995,903
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4203,368
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9845,583
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3305,798
FunchalMadeira 2,4081,496
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8534,258
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7621,095
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,455904
FaroPortugal 1,554966
FerganaRussia 5,3823,344
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7002,921
FalunSweden 1,559969
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 356221
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5241,569
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1204,424
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3724,581
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9894,343
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8864,279
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8324,245
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3003,294
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7534,196
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0894,405
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1054,415
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8404,251
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4994,660
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5764,086
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1574,448
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0694,393
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3345,179
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4564,012
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6275,361
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3293,933
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5664,080
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7984,846
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9614,326
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7524,817
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4064,602
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5754,707
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5604,076
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5613,456
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7634,203
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8434,874
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2203,865
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2253,869
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9165,540
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9674,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -