France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0301,261
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7431,083
EsquelArgentina 12,4617,743
EzeizaArgentina 11,0736,881
East SaleAustralia 16,96910,545
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8489,227
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8499,227
EssendonAustralia 16,78310,429
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1785,703
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3636,440
EspinosaBrazil 8,3705,201
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7743,588
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1644,452
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1304,431
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1404,437
Edson, AbCanada 7,2654,515
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0173,739
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9884,343
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6562,894
ErlianChina 7,6674,765
El CaranoColombia 8,7215,419
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,135705
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2814,525
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0964,409
El ArishEgypt 3,2942,047
El TorEgypt 3,5172,185
ErfurtGermany 663412
EssenGermany 438272
EsfahanIran 4,4472,764
EilatIsrael 3,4902,169
EsashiJapan 9,1195,666
EldoretKenya 6,2263,869
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7064,167
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1761,352
EeldeNetherlands 564350
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,03411,828
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9155,540
EnuguNigeria 4,7352,942
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2446,366
EvoraPortugal 1,403872
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1975,093
EkimcanRussia 7,7684,827
Elat’MaRussia 2,7511,710
ElistaRussia 3,1131,934
ErbogacenRussia 6,1103,797
EssejRussia 5,4323,376
Ed DueimSudan 4,7442,948
El FasherSudan 4,4462,763
El GeneinaSudan 4,3412,697
El ObeidSudan 4,7182,932
El ShowakSudan 4,8943,041
En NahudSudan 4,6782,907
EdirneTurkey 2,0461,271
ErzincanTurkey 3,0941,923
ErzurumTurkey 3,2001,989
EskisehirTurkey 2,4431,518
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2852,663
EntebbeUganda 6,1423,817
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 888552
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 815506
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2233,867
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0754,396
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1033,171
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3354,558
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5304,679
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6155,353
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3573,950
Elko, NvUsa 8,3515,189
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5124,668
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9373,689
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4385,244
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4923,413
Erie, PaUsa 6,1593,827
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3904,592
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4045,222
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4514,630
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7555,441
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0794,399
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0625,010
Evansville, InUsa 6,9264,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -