France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8001,740
DjelfaAlgeria 1,573978
DavisAntarctica 14,4408,973
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3168,896
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8168,585
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3477,051
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,65810,352
DhakaBangladesh 7,9274,926
D’UccleBelgium 264164
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7305,425
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0915,649
DouradosBrazil 9,7156,037
DoualaCameroon 5,0333,127
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2082,615
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6944,159
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2402,634
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4182,745
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2383,255
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3933,972
DuianChina 7,4404,623
DubrovnikCroatia 1,399869
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5923,475
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2244,489
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3094,542
DabaaEgypt 2,9511,834
DakhlaEgypt 3,4712,157
DijonFrance 268166
DresdenGermany 856532
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2422,014
DebrecenHungary 1,433891
DalatangiIceland 2,0541,276
DaltonganjIndia 7,4334,619
DarbhangaIndia 7,3994,598
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9274,926
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9334,929
DumkaIndia 7,6444,750
DwarkaIndia 6,4734,022
DezfulIran 4,2262,626
DublinIreland 788490
DecimomannuItaly 1,178732
DobbiacoItaly 774481
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7352,943
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3242,066
DagorettiKenya 6,4804,027
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8181,130
DedzaMalawi 7,6934,781
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2534,507
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3014,537
DaweiMyanmar 9,2555,751
De BiltNetherlands 417259
De KooyNetherlands 488303
Den HelderNetherlands 492305
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,94011,770
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,03011,825
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,04711,836
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,06811,849
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,238769
DalbandinPakistan 5,6363,502
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8993,666
DirPakistan 5,7303,561
DroshPakistan 5,7003,542
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5736,570
DohaQatar 4,9783,094
DorohoiRomania 1,7711,101
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5052,799
DudinkaRussia 4,8002,983
DzardzanRussia 6,0973,789
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7992,982
DakarSenegal 4,2012,610
DaruSierra Leone 4,7062,924
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2105,723
DamazinSudan 5,0673,149
DongolaSudan 4,1472,577
DamascusSyria 3,2962,048
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2962,048
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4182,124
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2833,283
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1544,446
DjerbaTunisia 1,8331,139
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2532,022
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,003624
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 758471
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3761,477
DonetskUkraine 2,5911,610
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2483,261
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9524,320
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3623,953
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9334,929
Danville, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6774,149
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8574,882
David City, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5704,083
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9674,951
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3584,572
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7985,467
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8764,273
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4884,032
Delphine, InUsa 6,6754,148
Denton, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8534,880
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0514,381
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3675,199
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7844,216
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3533,948
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0644,390
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8454,875
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7304,803
Dover, DeUsa 6,0883,783
Dover, TnUsa 7,1104,418
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8054,229
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5724,084
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0254,365
Durham, NhUsa 5,4883,410
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2161,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -