France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3683,336
ChlefAlgeria 1,403872
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,437893
CeresArgentina 10,8206,724
ChamicalArgentina 11,1176,908
ChepesArgentina 11,2206,972
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4987,767
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7276,666
CórdobaArgentina 11,0796,884
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0846,888
CorrientesArgentina 10,4196,474
CairnsAustralia 15,1699,426
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,92910,520
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
CedunaAustralia 15,5949,691
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0389,966
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1729,428
Cobar MoAustralia 16,41410,200
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,80810,445
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2509,476
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1235,048
CharnocksBarbados 6,8684,268
CotonouBenin 4,7222,934
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8615,506
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1165,665
CabroboBrazil 7,5594,697
CaceresBrazil 9,3175,790
CaetiteBrazil 8,2705,139
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2554,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5395,927
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7486,057
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2665,758
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4664,639
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2455,123
CaparaoBrazil 8,8655,509
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0885,648
CaratingaBrazil 8,8095,474
CaravelasBrazil 8,4645,260
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3505,189
CarolinaBrazil 7,8964,906
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6906,021
CataguasesBrazil 8,9915,587
CatalaoBrazil 8,9525,563
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2885,772
CaxiasBrazil 7,4244,613
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1676,318
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0764,397
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0365,615
ChapecoBrazil 10,0496,244
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8935,526
CipoBrazil 7,7694,828
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0895,027
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7985,467
CordeiroBrazil 9,0395,617
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3285,175
CorumbaBrazil 9,5835,955
CoximBrazil 9,3675,821
CrateusBrazil 7,3034,538
CuiabaBrazil 9,1765,702
CuritibaBrazil 9,7126,035
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3704,580
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9494,939
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0302,504
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2452,638
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5292,814
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0442,513
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3383,317
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8913,039
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7692,963
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7662,962
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9204,921
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8853,036
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4423,382
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3683,336
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4902,790
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8663,645
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0683,771
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2922,667
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9284,305
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8133,612
Comox, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0763,154
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1734,457
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5784,709
ChicoChile 12,7847,944
ChillanChile 11,9907,451
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0677,498
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1086,903
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7827,943
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8067,337
ChangchunChina 8,3125,165
ChangduChina 7,7854,838
ChangshaChina 9,0285,610
ChengduChina 8,2675,138
ChongqingChina 8,5305,301
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2375,119
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,021634
CamagueyCuba 7,5354,682
CasablancaCuba 7,7154,794
ChebCzech Republic 740460
CopenhagenDenmark 1,030640
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0894,405
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2074,478
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1474,441
CanarEcuador 9,5855,956
CairoEgypt 3,2151,998
CaenFrance 208129
ChateaurouxFrance 224139
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0874,404
CocobeachGabon 5,3623,332
CologneGermany 409254
ChiosGreece 2,2281,385
CorfuGreece 1,7281,074
ConakryGuinea 4,6102,865
CatacamasHonduras 8,6425,370
CholutecaHonduras 8,8605,506
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0374,995
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8834,899
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8834,899
ChahbaharIran 5,6293,498
ClaremorrisIreland 956594
ClonesIreland 890553
Collooney, SligoIreland 954593
CorkIreland 839522
Cork (Ap)Ireland 838520
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,192740
CameriItaly 602374
CampobassoItaly 1,255780
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,148713
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,222759
Cape FrascaItaly 1,120696
Cape MeleItaly 701436
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,415879
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6261,011
CerviaItaly 916569
CiampinoItaly 1,116694
Cimone MountainItaly 820510
Cisa PassItaly 754469
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,056656
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 775482
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7011,057
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,604996
ChibaJapan 9,7426,054
ChichibuJapan 9,6626,004
ChichijimaJapan 10,6806,637
ChoshiJapan 9,7586,064
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2031,990
ChilekaMalawi 7,8624,886
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6334,743
ChitipaMalawi 7,1764,459
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8665,509
ComitanMexico 8,9745,576
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0898,133
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4304,617
ChoirMongolia 7,2374,497
CasablancaMorocco 1,8871,173
ChindeMozambique 8,2215,109
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9065,534
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,06311,846
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,06611,848
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,06411,847
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,05711,842
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,87011,726
CondegaNicaragua 8,8025,469
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2785,766
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3255,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9755,577
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1455,683
ChhorPakistan 6,2813,903
ChitralPakistan 5,6843,532
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0096,220
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9756,199
CajamarcaPeru 9,9376,175
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8146,099
ChiclayoPeru 10,0056,217
ChimbotePeru 10,1106,282
CuzcoPeru 10,0246,229
CzestochowaPoland 1,220758
CoimbraPortugal 1,279795
CalafatRomania 1,6621,033
CeahlauRomania 1,7641,096
ClujRomania 1,597993
ConstantaRomania 2,0661,284
CraiovaRomania 1,7141,065
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0113,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3312,691
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1243,805
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9254,303
Cape UelenRussia 7,2134,482
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5385,306
CaraRussia 6,8674,267
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5982,236
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6374,124
ChitaRussia 7,0484,380
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0504,381
CokurdahRussia 6,4514,009
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1314,432
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3465,808
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5755,328
CaceresSpain 1,247775
CadizSpain 1,535954
Ciudad RealSpain 1,201746
CordobaSpain 1,350839
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5195,294
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3805,829
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6556,000
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9185,542
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8835,520
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5135,912
ChumphonThailand 9,6265,982
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1271,322
CorumTurkey 2,7131,686
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8853,035
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1573,205
Cardiff, WalesUk 500310
CernovcyUkraine 1,7271,073
ChernigovUkraine 2,0681,285
CarrascoUruguay 10,9436,800
ColoniaUruguay 11,0006,835
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8704,269
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1114,419
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Camden, ScUsa 6,7874,218
Canton, NyUsa 5,6303,499
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1394,436
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3173,926
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0623,145
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Casper, WyUsa 7,6814,773
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1285,051
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1373,814
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5044,042
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9014,288
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7984,224
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8024,227
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5114,046
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6934,159
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3153,924
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8044,228
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9964,348
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4993,417
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5243,433
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6594,138
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7504,816
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7364,807
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6664,142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6614,139
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7295,425
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6764,770
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6654,142
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6484,131
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5124,047
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1734,458
Clark, SdUsa 7,0434,377
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4614,637
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9694,331
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0284,989
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3143,924
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7914,220
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3655,198
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4764,024
College Park, MdUsa 6,1533,824
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9234,924
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7994,225
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7304,182
Columbus, InUsa 6,7564,198
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4804,027
Conception, MoUsa 7,2504,506
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4474,628
Conway, ArUsa 7,4494,629
Conway, ScUsa 6,6494,132
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7563,577
Corning, ArUsa 7,3064,540
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5603,455
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3905,214
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8643,644
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3655,198
Covington, LaUsa 7,6304,741
Covington, TnUsa 7,2414,500
Crete, NeUsa 7,2944,533
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5124,668
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3892,727
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3892,727
CaracasVenezuela 7,6144,732
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5724,705
CoroVenezuela 7,7414,811
ChipataZambia 7,5474,690
ChomaZambia 7,6994,784
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2415,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -