France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4663,396
BustAfghanistan 5,4413,381
BatnaAlgeria 1,489925
BecharAlgeria 1,9641,220
BejaiaAlgeria 1,364847
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1121,313
BiskraAlgeria 1,583984
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3341,450
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5288,407
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4938,385
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5108,395
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8918,011
ByrdAntarctica 15,9319,900
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6167,218
BarilocheArgentina 12,3167,653
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0506,866
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,31110,136
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,56110,291
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
BrestBelarus 1,549963
BrusselsBelgium 264164
Belize CityBelize 8,5965,342
BeninBenin 4,7222,934
BohiconBenin 4,6312,878
BermudaBermuda 5,7473,571
BageBrazil 10,5206,537
BambuiBrazil 9,0225,606
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0305,612
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4394,623
BarcelosBrazil 8,3145,166
BarraBrazil 8,0114,978
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5944,719
BarreirasBrazil 8,2145,104
BelémBrazil 7,4074,603
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9115,537
BelterraBrazil 7,9264,925
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8724,892
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0816,264
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2365,118
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7235,420
BrevesBrazil 7,5544,694
BurgasBulgaria 2,0661,284
BurundiBurundi 6,3563,950
BatouriCameroon 5,0623,145
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1763,216
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8494,877
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Banff, AbCanada 7,4314,618
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7873,596
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0022,487
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3864,589
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4694,020
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5094,666
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7233,556
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7784,212
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8794,275
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1282,565
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1842,600
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7933,600
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1713,214
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6872,912
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7317,911
BeijingChina 8,2125,103
BarranquillaColombia 8,1585,069
Benito SalasColombia 8,8565,503
BogotáColombia 8,6275,361
BrnoCzech Republic 1,047650
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5113,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7353,564
BaniDominican Republic 7,2304,493
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2924,531
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1414,437
BahariyaEgypt 3,2121,996
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2822,040
BiarritzFrance 665413
BordeauxFrance 499310
BrestFrance 497309
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7199,768
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7179,767
BitamGabon 5,2693,274
BanjulGambia 4,2992,671
BerlinGermany 872542
BrockenGermany 675419
BokeGuinea 4,5022,798
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4292,752
BudapestHungary 1,242772
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,258781
BangaloreIndia 7,8504,878
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3984,597
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8624,886
BikanerIndia 6,3513,947
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8847,385
BabolsarIran 4,2362,632
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1733,214
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9552,457
Bandar LengehIran 5,1143,178
BirjandIran 4,9713,089
BushehrIran 4,6402,883
BaghdadIraq 3,8552,396
BasraIraq 4,3032,674
BelmulletIreland 1,042648
Birr, OffalyIreland 857533
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,417880
BergamoItaly 657408
BolognaItaly 833517
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 722449
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,487924
BrindisiItaly 1,527949
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5582,833
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6212,871
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2133,239
BeirutLebanon 3,1951,985
BenghaziLibya 2,3881,484
BirzaiLithuania 1,7151,066
BitolaMacedonia 1,7221,070
BlantyreMalawi 7,8624,886
BvumbweMalawi 7,8904,903
BintuluMalaysia 11,2286,977
BamakoMali 4,1352,570
Bko-SMali 4,1442,575
BougounMali 4,2572,645
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8891,796
BaitagMongolia 6,3023,916
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2353,874
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9304,306
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4824,650
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5144,669
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8454,253
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3334,557
BulganMongolia 6,8044,228
BhamawMyanmar 8,3435,184
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,02811,824
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,02211,821
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,04011,832
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,96811,787
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,90811,750
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7235,421
BilmaNiger 3,4832,164
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9032,425
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9661,843
BergenNorway 1,302809
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,300808
BjornoyaNorway 2,9641,842
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1611,343
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9391,205
BadinPakistan 6,2843,905
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2033,855
BalakotPakistan 5,8943,662
BarkhanPakistan 5,9513,698
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6655,385
BascoPhilippines 10,2766,386
BialystokPoland 1,529950
BejaPortugal 1,454903
BragancaPortugal 1,053654
BistritaRomania 1,6551,029
BucharestRomania 1,8661,159
BajkitRussia 5,5793,467
BarabinskRussia 4,9793,094
BarnaulRussia 5,3763,341
BerezovoRussia 4,0072,490
BiserRussia 3,7522,332
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8204,859
BogdarinRussia 6,8654,266
BogucanyRussia 5,8273,621
BomnakRussia 7,4694,642
BorRussia 5,2913,288
BorzjaRussia 7,3304,555
BratskRussia 6,1733,836
BelgradeSerbia 1,446899
BoSierra Leone 4,7322,941
BontheSierra Leone 4,7972,981
BratislavaSlovakia 1,091678
BerberaSomalia 5,8103,610
BusanSouth Korea 9,3005,779
BadajozSpain 1,325823
BarcelonaSpain 837520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 854531
BabanusaSudan 4,7872,975
BaselSwitzerland 414257
BernSwitzerland 439273
BangkokThailand 9,4525,874
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4395,866
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0485,622
BizerteTunisia 1,421883
BalikesirTurkey 2,2661,408
BursaTurkey 2,3121,436
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8753,030
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 944587
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 875544
Belfast-AldergroveUk 876545
Birmingham, EnglandUk 498310
Bournemouth-HurnUk 370230
Brighton, EnglandUk 284177
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0045,595
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2215,109
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1213,804
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5564,074
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5574,075
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3954,596
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7514,816
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5304,680
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5204,052
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5503,449
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3545,192
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9154,297
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9155,540
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7464,814
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4943,414
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9584,324
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1654,453
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3883,970
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5514,693
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8723,649
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2124,481
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7925,464
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0614,388
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5124,047
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8534,259
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9354,931
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2894,529
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7713,586
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1285,051
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2504,505
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8523,637
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5303,436
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5144,048
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9034,290
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0774,398
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1215,047
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7493,572
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4054,602
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7024,165
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9363,689
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7074,168
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4724,643
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5514,692
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5385,306
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2034,476
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8965,528
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3753,961
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4293,995
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0053,732
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7804,834
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5684,082
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9514,319
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5413,444
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2635,135
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1983,230
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4884,653
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8274,864
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0865,025
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1005,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -