France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4663,396
BustAfghanistan 5,4413,381
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3683,336
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5063,421
FarahAfghanistan 5,2243,246
GardizAfghanistan 5,6513,511
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5973,478
HeratAfghanistan 5,0993,169
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5483,447
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6833,532
KabulAfghanistan 5,5853,471
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5533,451
KhostAfghanistan 5,7213,555
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4213,369
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1703,213
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2953,291
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5183,429
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1123,177
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1913,226
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4763,403
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2963,291
ShkoderAlbania 1,530951
TiranaAlbania 1,598993
VloreAlbania 1,6381,018
AdrarAlgeria 2,3381,453
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,351840
AlgiersAlgeria 1,348837
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,405873
BatnaAlgeria 1,489925
BecharAlgeria 1,9641,220
BejaiaAlgeria 1,364847
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1121,313
BiskraAlgeria 1,583984
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3341,450
ChlefAlgeria 1,403872
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,437893
DjanetAlgeria 2,8001,740
DjelfaAlgeria 1,573978
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0301,261
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7431,083
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8301,137
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9341,202
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3921,487
In SalahAlgeria 2,4001,491
MilianaAlgeria 1,392865
OranAlgeria 1,485923
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6951,674
SkikdaAlgeria 1,378856
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9061,806
TebessaAlgeria 1,563972
TimimounAlgeria 2,1831,356
TindoufAlgeria 2,5181,564
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7791,105
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,12810,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0625,631
Les EscaldesAndorra 705438
HuamboAngola 6,9784,336
LuandaAngola 6,5004,039
LuenaAngola 6,9574,323
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1844,464
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5288,407
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4938,385
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5108,395
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8918,011
ByrdAntarctica 15,9319,900
DavisAntarctica 14,4408,973
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4788,375
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72010,390
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0456,863
AzulArgentina 11,3167,032
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6167,218
BarilocheArgentina 12,3167,653
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0506,866
CeresArgentina 10,8206,724
ChamicalArgentina 11,1176,908
ChepesArgentina 11,2206,972
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4987,767
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7276,666
CórdobaArgentina 11,0796,884
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0846,888
CorrientesArgentina 10,4196,474
EsquelArgentina 12,4617,743
EzeizaArgentina 11,0736,881
FormosaArgentina 10,2756,385
General PicoArgentina 11,4367,107
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9146,782
JuninArgentina 11,1786,946
La PlataArgentina 11,0536,869
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3516,433
La RiojaArgentina 11,0646,875
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2787,008
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1088,145
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2766,386
Malarg EArgentina 11,7547,304
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1887,574
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3067,025
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0826,887
MendozaArgentina 11,4887,139
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4807,134
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6136,595
NeuquenArgentina 11,9617,433
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2576,995
OranArgentina 10,3646,440
ParanaArgentina 10,9076,778
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5326,545
PehuajoArgentina 11,3497,052
PergaminoArgentina 11,1016,898
PigeArgentina 11,5287,164
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0906,891
PosadasArgentina 10,2546,372
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4606,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5457,174
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0576,871
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9136,782
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6296,605
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2386,983
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0608,116
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3676,442
RosarioArgentina 11,0256,851
SaltaArgentina 10,5866,578
San AntonioArgentina 11,9517,426
San LuisArgentina 11,3737,067
San RafaelArgentina 11,6067,212
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5417,172
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7716,693
SarmientoArgentina 12,5677,810
TrelewArgentina 12,1667,560
TucumanArgentina 10,7436,676
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2648,243
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1886,952
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9236,787
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3577,058
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4312,132
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5174,050
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14010,029
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9779,307
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8729,242
AmberleyAustralia 16,55610,288
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,31110,136
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,56110,291
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
CairnsAustralia 15,1699,426
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,92910,520
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
CedunaAustralia 15,5949,691
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0389,966
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1729,428
Cobar MoAustralia 16,41410,200
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,80810,445
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2509,476
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3168,896
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8168,585
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3477,051
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,65810,352
East SaleAustralia 16,96910,545
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8489,227
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8499,227
EssendonAustralia 16,78310,429
ForrestAustralia 15,0959,380
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,13410,647
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,679
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6769,120
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0848,752
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,26210,727
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,25110,720
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4309,588
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6049,075
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,17410,672
LavertonAustralia 16,78110,428
LearmonthAustralia 13,4238,341
LongreachAustralia 15,6579,730
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6579,729
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,28210,739
Low HeadAustralia 17,11610,636
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7659,797
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,29211,367
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7508,544
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0848,752
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,77510,424
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,79310,436
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,34910,159
Mount GambierAustralia 16,48410,244
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1059,386
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,49810,873
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9479,288
Nowra RanAustralia 16,99610,562
NuriootpaAustralia 16,14310,031
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4528,359
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3749,554
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2868,877
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6088,456
RichmondAustralia 16,91410,511
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0449,970
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,96710,543
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,96310,541
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6579,108
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6569,107
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3768,933
TibooburraAustralia 15,9919,937
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4479,599
WaggaAustralia 16,79610,437
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3527,054
WilliamtownAustralia 16,92410,517
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3629,546
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2108,830
WoomeraAustralia 15,7509,787
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8848,628
GrazAustria 997619
InnsbruckAustria 692430
KlagenfurtAustria 927576
LinzAustria 874543
SalzburgAustria 796495
ViennaAustria 1,033642
Zell Am SeeAustria 795494
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6072,241
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8532,394
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5392,199
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6432,264
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5422,201
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,280795
LerwickUk 1,279795
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6332,257
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6592,274
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5692,218
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7922,356
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7082,304
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,6842,289
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,6072,241
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7802,349
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6012,237
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5072,179
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7171,688
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5581,590
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8391,764
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2164,484
MuharraqBahrain 4,8343,004
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1235,048
DhakaBangladesh 7,9274,926
CharnocksBarbados 6,8684,268
BrestBelarus 1,549963
GomelBelarus 2,0451,271
GrodnoBelarus 1,597992
MinskBelarus 1,8351,140
MogilevBelarus 1,9951,240
VitebskBelarus 2,0231,257
BrusselsBelgium 264164
D’UccleBelgium 264164
OstendeBelgium 272169
Belize CityBelize 8,5965,342
BeninBenin 4,7222,934
BohiconBenin 4,6312,878
CotonouBenin 4,7222,934
KandiBenin 4,1912,604
NatitingouBenin 4,2822,661
ParakouBenin 4,3892,727
SaveBenin 4,5352,818
BermudaBermuda 5,7473,571
La PazBolivia 10,0296,232
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8166,100
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,350839
FrancistownBotswana 8,1785,082
MaunBotswana 7,9314,928
TshaneBotswana 8,3295,176
AimoresBrazil 8,7255,422
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8904,903
AltamiraBrazil 7,8014,848
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5155,291
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2305,736
ApodiBrazil 7,1984,473
AracajuBrazil 7,6804,773
AracuaiBrazil 8,5175,292
AragarcasBrazil 8,9785,579
AraxaBrazil 9,0305,611
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4344,620
BageBrazil 10,5206,537
BambuiBrazil 9,0225,606
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0305,612
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4394,623
BarcelosBrazil 8,3145,166
BarraBrazil 8,0114,978
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5944,719
BarreirasBrazil 8,2145,104
BelémBrazil 7,4074,603
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9115,537
BelterraBrazil 7,9264,925
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8724,892
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0816,264
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2365,118
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7235,420
BrevesBrazil 7,5544,694
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8615,506
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1165,665
CabroboBrazil 7,5594,697
CaceresBrazil 9,3175,790
CaetiteBrazil 8,2705,139
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2554,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5395,927
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7486,057
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2665,758
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4664,639
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2455,123
CaparaoBrazil 8,8655,509
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0885,648
CaratingaBrazil 8,8095,474
CaravelasBrazil 8,4645,260
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3505,189
CarolinaBrazil 7,8964,906
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6906,021
CataguasesBrazil 8,9915,587
CatalaoBrazil 8,9525,563
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2885,772
CaxiasBrazil 7,4244,613
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1676,318
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0764,397
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0365,615
ChapecoBrazil 10,0496,244
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8935,526
CipoBrazil 7,7694,828
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0895,027
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7985,467
CordeiroBrazil 9,0395,617
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3285,175
CorumbaBrazil 9,5835,955
CoximBrazil 9,3675,821
CrateusBrazil 7,3034,538
CuiabaBrazil 9,1765,702
CuritibaBrazil 9,7126,035
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7305,425
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0915,649
DouradosBrazil 9,7156,037
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1785,703
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3636,440
EspinosaBrazil 8,3705,201
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7504,195
FloraniaBrazil 7,1934,470
FlorestaBrazil 7,5274,678
FlorianoBrazil 7,5874,715
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8836,141
FormosaBrazil 8,6665,385
FortalezaBrazil 7,0564,384
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0106,220
FrancaBrazil 9,1515,686
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4524,631
GoianiaBrazil 8,8805,518
GoiasBrazil 8,8595,505
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7055,409
GrajauBrazil 7,6914,780
GuairaBrazil 9,8556,124
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1274,429
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3795,207
IbiriteBrazil 8,9255,546
IguatuBrazil 7,3464,565
IlheusBrazil 8,1645,073
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7284,802
IndaialBrazil 9,8516,121
IpameriBrazil 8,9205,543
IraiBrazil 10,0886,269
IreceBrazil 7,9634,948
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0114,978
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2005,095
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1405,059
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6535,377
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9335,551
ItapevaBrazil 9,5525,936
ItirucuBrazil 8,0675,013
ItuacuBrazil 8,1795,083
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6736,011
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5335,924
JacobinaBrazil 7,8794,896
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1114,419
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1944,470
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8105,475
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0605,630
LavrasBrazil 9,0915,649
LencoisBrazil 8,0615,009
LinharesBrazil 8,6685,387
LondrinaBrazil 9,6215,978
MacapaBrazil 7,4334,619
MacauBrazil 7,0854,403
MaceioBrazil 7,4904,655
MachadoBrazil 9,1795,704
ManausBrazil 8,3065,161
MarabaBrazil 7,8104,853
MaringaBrazil 9,6666,006
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8134,855
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3785,206
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7454,813
MonteiroBrazil 7,3804,586
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5945,341
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1734,457
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9214,922
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0715,637
ObidosBrazil 7,8994,908
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5174,671
ParacatuBrazil 8,8015,469
ParanaBrazil 8,4105,226
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6836,017
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2745,763
ParintinsBrazil 8,0434,998
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1654,452
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1436,303
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9155,540
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6164,733
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5884,715
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3935,215
PeixeBrazil 8,4025,221
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7034,787
PicosBrazil 7,5324,680
PiraiBrazil 9,1725,700
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7865,460
PompeuBrazil 8,8955,528
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7946,086
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6694,766
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8836,142
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0655,633
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2486,368
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2795,145
PosseBrazil 8,4765,267
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2334,494
RecifeBrazil 7,2914,531
RemansoBrazil 7,8144,855
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4335,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1645,695
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8056,093
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0915,649
SalvadorBrazil 7,9614,947
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3476,430
SantaremBrazil 7,8904,903
SantosBrazil 9,4195,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3155,788
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1035,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3274,553
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0186,225
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2976,399
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1765,702
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2574,510
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5895,337
São PauloBrazil 9,3925,836
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2475,746
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4195,853
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7944,843
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8464,876
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8815,519
SobralBrazil 7,1444,439
SoureBrazil 7,3444,564
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0785,020
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6856,640
SurubimBrazil 7,3084,541
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3175,168
TarauacaBrazil 9,4815,892
TauaBrazil 7,3704,580
TefeBrazil 8,6455,372
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5865,335
TeresinaBrazil 7,4144,607
TiriosBrazil 7,5584,696
TorresBrazil 10,1086,281
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2794,523
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4055,844
TriunfoBrazil 7,4314,618
TucuruiBrazil 7,6934,781
TuriacuBrazil 7,2454,502
UaupesBrazil 8,5085,287
UbatubaBrazil 9,3095,785
UberabaBrazil 9,1005,655
VassourasBrazil 9,1385,678
VicosaBrazil 8,9365,553
VitoriaBrazil 8,7725,451
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2695,139
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4414,624
BurgasBulgaria 2,0661,284
LomBulgaria 1,6931,052
PlevenBulgaria 1,8131,126
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8891,174
SadovoBulgaria 1,9031,183
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8211,131
SofiaBulgaria 1,7641,096
VarnaBulgaria 2,0631,282
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0702,529
BurundiBurundi 6,3563,950
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9386,176
SiemreapCambodia 9,7146,036
BatouriCameroon 5,0623,145
DoualaCameroon 5,0333,127
GarouaCameroon 4,5102,802
MamfeCameroon 4,8373,006
MarouaCameroon 4,4082,739
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7302,939
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8653,023
YaoundeCameroon 5,0773,155
YokoCameroon 4,9043,047
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5284,057
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2782,658
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1443,818
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4043,979
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1763,216
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8494,877
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Banff, AbCanada 7,4314,618
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7873,596
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0022,487
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3864,589
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4694,020
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5094,666
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7233,556
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7784,212
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8794,275
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1282,565
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1842,600
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7933,600
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3704,580
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9494,939
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0302,504
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2452,638
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5292,814
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1173,801
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0442,513
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3383,317
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8913,039
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7692,963
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7662,962
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9204,921
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8853,036
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4423,382
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3683,336
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4902,790
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8663,645
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0683,771
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2922,667
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9284,305
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8133,612
Comox, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0763,154
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1734,457
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2082,615
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6944,159
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2402,634
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4182,745
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2383,255
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3933,972
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7743,588
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1644,452
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1304,431
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1404,437
Edson, AbCanada 7,2654,515
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0173,739
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9884,343
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6562,894
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5124,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6154,111
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7894,219
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0424,376
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3584,572
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7404,188
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5494,070
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8414,251
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0233,121
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0183,118
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4052,737
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0612,524
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0513,760
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Golden, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Goose, NfCanada 4,2702,654
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0583,764
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2254,490
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9583,081
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6252,874
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3114,543
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8853,035
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8683,025
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0693,772
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2682,652
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6274,118
Hope, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9673,708
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0783,156
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4052,737
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0393,131
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0944,408
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8233,618
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8253,620
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7064,788
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5014,040
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0473,758
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5692,839
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5263,434
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6434,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0563,764
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Langara, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9603,704
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4334,619
London, OnCanada 6,1573,826
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5702,840
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3223,929
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7754,831
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9983,106
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6153,490
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3724,581
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9904,344
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8624,885
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8813,033
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9823,096
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4953,415
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5203,430
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0324,370
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6003,480
Morden, MbCanada 6,7324,184
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9113,673
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2362,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4882,789
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9193,057
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5994,101
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9684,330
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8293,622
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6543,513
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6543,514
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0784,398
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1453,197
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7213,555
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8983,665
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1413,816
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9944,967
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4332,754
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6894,156
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8114,233
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4884,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7294,803
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8054,228
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0333,127
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2873,286
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2744,520
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3643,954
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9764,335
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9804,337
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0323,127
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5664,701
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2473,260
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6782,907
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0053,110
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8112,989
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8713,027
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9444,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1383,814
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6032,860
Scott, SkCanada 7,0284,367
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7732,966
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8813,033
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3863,347
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5064,043
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3253,931
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0494,380
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3472,701
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8062,986
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1414,438
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1474,441
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5632,835
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2283,249
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2394,499
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5344,060
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5504,070
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2443,880
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2983,914
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8123,611
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0043,731
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0163,738
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8513,636
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9663,707
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6002,858
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4464,006
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6223,493
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9344,930
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0834,402
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0404,374
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9954,968
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0344,992
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6872,913
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0793,777
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1284,430
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2494,505
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0403,754
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3263,931
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6324,121
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8534,258
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1043,172
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4474,006
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8054,228
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7751,724
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7641,718
SalCape Verde 4,2362,633
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1713,214
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6872,912
AbecheChad 4,2422,636
FayaChad 3,7472,328
MoundouChad 4,6562,893
N’DjamenaChad 4,2442,637
AntofagastaChile 10,7786,697
AricaChile 10,3316,420
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7317,911
ChicoChile 12,7847,944
ChillanChile 11,9907,451
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0677,498
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1086,903
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7827,943
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8067,337
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5106,531
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8018,576
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4138,335
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3797,071
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3807,693
ParronChile 11,7147,280
Puerto AysenChile 12,7447,919
Puerto MonttChile 12,4497,736
Punta ArenasChile 13,2448,230
QuinteroChile 11,6567,243
SantiagoChile 11,6517,240
SewellChile 11,6817,259
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2057,584
ValdiviaChile 12,3247,658
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2457,609
VallenarChile 11,2386,983
ValparaisoChile 11,6337,229
AltaiChina 5,9893,722
BeijingChina 8,2125,103
ChangchunChina 8,3125,165
ChangduChina 7,7854,838
ChangshaChina 9,0285,610
ChengduChina 8,2675,138
ChongqingChina 8,5305,301
DuianChina 7,4404,623
ErlianChina 7,6674,765
GanzhouChina 9,3695,822
GuangzhouChina 9,5085,908
HaikouChina 9,5805,953
HailarChina 7,5754,707
HamiChina 6,6604,139
HetanChina 6,1663,832
JiuquanChina 7,1964,471
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7493,572
KashiChina 5,7353,564
KunmingChina 8,6535,377
LanzhouChina 7,8194,859
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4934,656
NanchangChina 9,1845,707
NanjingChina 9,0495,623
NanningChina 9,2205,729
PingbianChina 8,7925,463
QingdaoChina 8,7695,449
QiqiharChina 7,9304,928
RuoqiangChina 6,5904,095
ShanghaiChina 9,2675,758
ShantouChina 9,6916,022
ShenyangChina 8,4205,233
TaiyuanChina 8,2075,100
TaoyuanChina 9,8136,098
TengchongChina 8,3615,196
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2223,866
Xi’AnChina 8,2745,142
XichangChina 8,3865,211
YanjiChina 8,5925,339
YichangChina 8,7235,421
YinchuanChina 7,7664,826
YiningChina 5,8053,608
ZhengzhouChina 8,5175,292
ZhijiangChina 8,9025,532
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2065,721
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1295,673
AraucaColombia 8,1805,083
BarranquillaColombia 8,1585,069
Benito SalasColombia 8,8565,503
BogotáColombia 8,6275,361
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2375,119
El CaranoColombia 8,7215,419
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4055,223
MatecanaColombia 8,7325,426
PeralesColombia 8,7225,420
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0234,985
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2475,125
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5255,298
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0975,032
VanguardiaColombia 8,6335,365
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0795,642
YariguiesColombia 8,4075,224
MoroniComoros 7,8334,867
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9205,543
LimonCosta Rica 8,8365,491
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9695,573
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9175,541
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,021634
DubrovnikCroatia 1,399869
SibenikCroatia 1,184736
SplitCroatia 1,234767
ZagrebCroatia 1,080671
CamagueyCuba 7,5354,682
CasablancaCuba 7,7154,794
HavanaCuba 7,7334,805
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6254,738
FamagustaCyprus 2,9931,860
LarnacaCyprus 2,9881,857
LimassolCyprus 2,9621,841
NicosiaCyprus 2,9451,830
BrnoCzech Republic 1,047650
ChebCzech Republic 740460
MosnovCzech Republic 1,148713
PragueCzech Republic 873542
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5113,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7353,564
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0513,760
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1654,452
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5624,078
CopenhagenDenmark 1,030640
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,135705
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 844524
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 894555
MarstalDenmark 874543
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 949590
OdenseDenmark 916569
RandersDenmark 994618
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,112691
StudsgårdDenmark 922573
TønderDenmark 814506
TylstrupDenmark 1,059658
TystofteDenmark 942586
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,100683
VestervigDenmark 971603
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5923,475
Melville HallDominica 6,7944,222
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1554,446
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0914,407
AzuaDominican Republic 7,2464,503
BaniDominican Republic 7,2304,493
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2924,531
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1414,437
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0894,405
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2074,478
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1474,441
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2244,489
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3094,542
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2814,525
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0964,409
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1184,423
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1134,420
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0844,402
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2924,531
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1334,433
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1854,465
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3364,559
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1224,426
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1684,454
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1694,455
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1474,441
MichesDominican Republic 7,0804,399
MocaDominican Republic 7,1554,446
MoncionDominican Republic 7,1984,473
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,1984,473
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,1494,442
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1064,416
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2934,532
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3524,569
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1414,438
PoloDominican Republic 7,3144,545
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1284,430
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2864,528
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1034,414
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1464,440
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1444,440
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0994,411
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1474,442
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0824,401
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1884,467
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1904,468
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2224,488
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2524,506
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0964,409
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1024,414
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1634,451
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2084,479
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1844,464
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2844,526
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1864,466
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1274,429
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,1944,471
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1684,454
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1414,437
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8018,576
CanarEcuador 9,5855,956
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6205,978
IzobambaEcuador 9,3735,824
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3995,841
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7296,046
MilagroEcuador 9,5965,963
OtavaloEcuador 9,3015,780
PichilingueEcuador 9,5015,904
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5685,946
PuyoEcuador 9,4255,857
QuitoEcuador 9,3515,811
RumipambaEcuador 9,4305,860
San GabrielEcuador 9,2385,740
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0331,884
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3022,052
AswanEgypt 3,8352,383
AsyutEgypt 3,4532,146
BahariyaEgypt 3,2121,996
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2822,040
CairoEgypt 3,2151,998
DabaaEgypt 2,9511,834
DakhlaEgypt 3,4712,157
El ArishEgypt 3,2942,047
El TorEgypt 3,5172,185
FarafraEgypt 3,2732,034
HelwanEgypt 3,2312,008
HurguadaEgypt 3,6112,244
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2292,006
KhargaEgypt 3,5652,215
KosseirEgypt 3,7322,319
LuxorEgypt 3,6772,285
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8511,772
MinyaEgypt 3,3452,079
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1721,971
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4762,160
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5842,227
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3422,077
SalloumEgypt 2,7111,685
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9361,825
SohagEgypt 3,5372,198
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5042,177
TahrirEgypt 3,1251,942
TantaEgypt 3,1321,946
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0325,613
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9715,575
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9945,589
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9755,577
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0483,137
AsmaraEritrea 4,9923,102
AssabEritrea 5,4263,372
MassawaEritrea 4,9933,103
TallinEstonia 1,8531,152
TartuEstonia 1,8931,176
VilsandiEstonia 1,6581,030
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5783,466
GonderEthiopia 5,1633,208
NegeleEthiopia 5,9723,711
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5457,796
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,573978
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,602996
Laucala BayFiji 16,58710,307
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,53310,274
NandiFiji 16,53310,274
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,88410,492
HelsinkiFinland 1,8971,179
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9231,195
JoensuuFinland 2,2691,410
JokioinenFinland 1,8861,172
JyvskylFinland 2,0831,294
KajaaniFinland 2,2871,421
KuopioFinland 2,1981,366
KuusamoFinland 2,4561,526
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1161,315
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,6831,046
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9131,189
OuluFinland 2,2471,396
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4731,537
TampereFinland 1,9411,206
TurkuFinland 1,8121,126
VaasaFinland 1,9761,228
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 917570
BiarritzFrance 665413
BordeauxFrance 499310
BrestFrance 497309
CaenFrance 208129
ChateaurouxFrance 224139
DijonFrance 268166
GourdonFrance 458285
GrenobleFrance 481299
Le MansFrance 186115
LilleFrance 202126
LyonFrance 396246
MarseilleFrance 638396
MontpellierFrance 595370
NancyFrance 285177
NantesFrance 347216
NiceFrance 686426
StrasbourgFrance 390242
ToulonFrance 693431
ToulouseFrance 582362
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0874,404
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3044,538
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0884,404
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1344,433
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1404,437
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3918,943
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7199,768
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7179,767
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2709,489
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3219,521
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1739,428
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,25810,103
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1417,545
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6977,890
BitamGabon 5,2693,274
CocobeachGabon 5,3623,332
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7133,550
LambarnGabon 5,5603,455
LastourvilleGabon 5,6103,486
LibrevilleGabon 5,4213,369
MakokouGabon 5,4593,393
MayumbaGabon 5,8643,644
MitzicGabon 5,4133,364
MkamboGabon 5,4303,374
MoandaGabon 5,6943,538
MouilaGabon 5,6983,541
Port-GentilGabon 5,5413,443
TchibanGabon 5,8063,608
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2246,354
BanjulGambia 4,2992,671
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0241,879
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3822,102
BerlinGermany 872542
BrockenGermany 675419
CologneGermany 409254
DresdenGermany 856532
ErfurtGermany 663412
EssenGermany 438272
FichtelbergGermany 785488
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 479297
GeisenheimGermany 427265
GorlitzGermany 938583
HamburgGermany 755469
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 755469
HannoverGermany 658409
HelgolandGermany 709441
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 651405
KarlsruheGermany 444276
KasselGermany 577359
KonstanzGermany 523325
LeipzigGermany 772480
LindenbergGermany 914568
MagdeburgGermany 750466
MunichGermany 699434
MünsterGermany 513319
NeustrelitzGermany 903561
NurembergGermany 642399
NurnbergGermany 639397
PotsdamGermany 854531
RostockGermany 899559
SchleswigGermany 806501
StuttgartGermany 502312
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 330205
ZugspitzeGermany 660410
AccraGhana 4,8112,990
KumasiGhana 4,6962,918
TamaleGhana 4,3912,729
GibraltarGibraltar 1,541958
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0491,273
AthensGreece 2,0921,300
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1141,314
ChiosGreece 2,2281,385
CorfuGreece 1,7281,074
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7421,083
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3931,487
IoanninaGreece 1,7801,106
KalamataGreece 2,0571,278
KerkiraGreece 1,7281,074
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1811,356
LamiaGreece 1,9431,208
LarissaGreece 1,8891,174
LemnosGreece 2,0511,275
LimnosGreece 2,0611,280
MethoniGreece 2,0561,278
MilosGreece 2,2381,391
MitiliniGreece 2,2111,374
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2051,370
NaxosGreece 2,2691,410
PatrasGreece 1,9471,210
RhodesGreece 2,5001,554
SamosGreece 2,3271,446
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0741,289
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3141,438
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8661,160
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0441,270
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9321,201
AasiaatGreenland 3,6802,287
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9621,841
AputiteqGreenland 2,8501,771
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2422,014
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4762,160
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6932,295
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6192,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7261,694
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6212,250
JulianehbGreenland 3,2802,038
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5692,218
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7201,690
NanortalikGreenland 3,2332,009
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2482,019
NordGreenland 3,7062,303
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5862,229
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2912,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1191,938
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5662,216
UpernavikGreenland 3,8742,407
UummannaqGreenland 3,6902,293
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7504,194
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7514,195
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9955,590
BokeGuinea 4,5022,798
ConakryGuinea 4,6102,865
FaranahGuinea 4,4812,785
KankanGuinea 4,4082,739
KindiaGuinea 4,5372,819
KissidougouGuinea 4,5312,816
LabeGuinea 4,3842,725
MacentaGuinea 4,6142,867
MamouGuinea 4,4802,784
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6742,904
SiguiriGuinea 4,2912,666
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4292,752
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3074,541
TimehriGuyana 7,3404,561
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3684,578
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0717,501
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9717,439
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9827,445
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9347,416
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4497,115
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9837,447
CatacamasHonduras 8,6425,370
CholutecaHonduras 8,8605,506
La CeibaHonduras 8,6415,369
La MesaHonduras 8,7415,432
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4615,258
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8575,504
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8045,471
TelaHonduras 8,6865,398
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6315,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6325,985
BudapestHungary 1,242772
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,258781
DebrecenHungary 1,433891
KeszthelyHungary 1,135705
MiskolcHungary 1,356842
PecsHungary 1,234767
SzegedHungary 1,361846
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,075668
AkureyriIceland 2,2191,379
DalatangiIceland 2,0541,276
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0141,251
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0671,284
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2231,382
ReykhólarIceland 2,3371,452
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2341,388
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3311,448
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1211,318
AgraIndia 6,7574,199
AhmedabadIndia 6,6784,150
AkolaIndia 7,1864,465
AllahabadIndia 7,1564,447
AmritsarIndia 6,1983,851
BangaloreIndia 7,8504,878
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3984,597
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8624,886
BikanerIndia 6,3513,947
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0374,995
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8834,899
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8834,899
DaltonganjIndia 7,4334,619
DarbhangaIndia 7,3994,598
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9274,926
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9334,929
DumkaIndia 7,6444,750
DwarkaIndia 6,4734,022
GoaIndia 7,3694,579
GuwahatiIndia 7,8054,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5504,692
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9374,311
JagdalpurIndia 7,6804,772
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8594,884
KotaIndia 6,7534,196
KozhikodeIndia 7,8604,884
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2103,859
LudhianaIndia 6,3303,934
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6584,759
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7004,164
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0204,362
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8474,876
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3024,537
New DelhiIndia 6,5904,095
PambanIndia 8,2735,141
PuneIndia 7,1254,428
SagarIndia 7,0644,390
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0213,741
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1745,080
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1745,080
VeravalIndia 6,6824,152
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8824,898
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8627,993
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8847,385
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5847,199
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1178,151
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1777,567
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9798,066
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1726,321
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0698,743
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,6736,632
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2436,987
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5198,401
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5467,796
AbadanIran 4,3512,704
ArakIran 4,2002,610
BabolsarIran 4,2362,632
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1733,214
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9552,457
Bandar LengehIran 5,1143,178
BirjandIran 4,9713,089
BushehrIran 4,6402,883
ChahbaharIran 5,6293,498
DezfulIran 4,2262,626
EsfahanIran 4,4472,764
IranshahrIran 5,4903,411
KermanIran 4,9923,102
KermanshahIran 3,9892,479
Khoram AbadIran 4,1342,569
MashhadIran 4,7752,967
OroomiehIran 3,6212,250
RamsarIran 4,0792,535
RashtIran 3,9762,471
SemnanIran 4,3652,712
ShahroudIran 4,4232,749
ShirazIran 4,7272,937
TabrizIran 3,6852,290
TeheranIran 4,2052,613
YazdIran 4,6792,907
ZahedanIran 5,3363,316
ZanjanIran 3,9332,444
BaghdadIraq 3,8552,396
BasraIraq 4,3032,674
BelmulletIreland 1,042648
Birr, OffalyIreland 857533
ClaremorrisIreland 956594
ClonesIreland 890553
Collooney, SligoIreland 954593
CorkIreland 839522
Cork (Ap)Ireland 838520
DublinIreland 788490
KilkennyIreland 797495
Malin HeadIreland 981610
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 722449
ShannonIreland 900559
ValentiaIreland 956594
EilatIsrael 3,4902,169
HaifaIsrael 3,2362,011
JerusalemIsrael 3,3242,066
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2922,046
AlbengaItaly 691430
AlgheroItaly 1,024636
AmendolaItaly 1,322821
AnconaItaly 1,035643
ArezzoItaly 943586
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,417880
BergamoItaly 657408
BolognaItaly 833517
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 722449
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,487924
BrindisiItaly 1,527949
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,192740
CameriItaly 602374
CampobassoItaly 1,255780
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,148713
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,222759
Cape FrascaItaly 1,120696
Cape MeleItaly 701436
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,415879
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6261,011
CerviaItaly 916569
CiampinoItaly 1,116694
Cimone MountainItaly 820510
Cisa PassItaly 754469
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,056656
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 775482
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7011,057
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,604996
DecimomannuItaly 1,178732
DobbiacoItaly 774481
FalconaraItaly 1,025637
Florence, TuscanyItaly 879546
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,317818
FonniItaly 1,112691
FrontoneItaly 993617
FrosinoneItaly 1,170727
GelaItaly 1,6211,007
GenoaItaly 697433
GhediItaly 710441
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,455904
GrazzaniseItaly 1,262784
GrossetoItaly 954593
GrottaglieItaly 1,503934
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,011628
GuidoniaItaly 1,109689
IstranaItaly 815506
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7031,058
LatinaItaly 1,156718
LatronicoItaly 1,453903
LecceItaly 1,570975
M. CalamitaItaly 920572
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,478919
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,586986
MilanItaly 645401
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 598372
Mount ArgentarioItaly 991616
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,288801
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,046650
PadovaItaly 815506
Paganella MountainItaly 717446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,480920
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,464910
PantelleriaItaly 1,546961
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 753468
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,162722
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,010628
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,161721
PiacenzaItaly 710441
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 842523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 902561
Ponza IslandItaly 1,212753
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,396868
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,121697
PrizziItaly 1,523946
RadicofaniItaly 982610
Resia PassItaly 654406
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 950590
RivoltoItaly 865538
Rolle PassItaly 762474
RomeItaly 1,100683
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,098682
Ronchi LegionariItaly 902561
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 696433
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,324822
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6151,003
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 787489
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,026637
Scuro MountainItaly 1,537955
SigonellaItaly 1,6251,010
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,497930
TarvisioItaly 880547
TermoliItaly 1,243772
TorinoItaly 587365
Torino/ CaselleItaly 569354
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,461908
TrevicoItaly 1,330827
TrevisoItaly 822511
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 929577
Turin, PiedmontItaly 581361
UdineItaly 874543
Ustica IslandItaly 1,419882
VeniceItaly 841523
VeronaItaly 750466
VicenzaItaly 784487
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,073667
ViterboItaly 1,035643
VolterraItaly 891553
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8813,033