France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paris with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3381,453
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,351840
AlgiersAlgeria 1,348837
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,405873
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0456,863
AzulArgentina 11,3167,032
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14010,029
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9779,307
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8729,242
AmberleyAustralia 16,55610,288
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6072,241
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8532,394
AimoresBrazil 8,7255,422
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8904,903
AltamiraBrazil 7,8014,848
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5155,291
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2305,736
ApodiBrazil 7,1984,473
AracajuBrazil 7,6804,773
AracuaiBrazil 8,5175,292
AragarcasBrazil 8,9785,579
AraxaBrazil 9,0305,611
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4344,620
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5284,057
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2782,658
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1443,818
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4043,979
AbecheChad 4,2422,636
AntofagastaChile 10,7786,697
AricaChile 10,3316,420
AltaiChina 5,9893,722
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2065,721
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1295,673
AraucaColombia 8,1805,083
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1554,446
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0914,407
AzuaDominican Republic 7,2464,503
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0331,884
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3022,052
AswanEgypt 3,8352,383
AsyutEgypt 3,4532,146
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0325,613
AsmaraEritrea 4,9923,102
AssabEritrea 5,4263,372
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5783,466
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 917570
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3918,943
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1417,545
AccraGhana 4,8112,990
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0491,273
AthensGreece 2,0921,300
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1141,314
AasiaatGreenland 3,6802,287
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9621,841
AputiteqGreenland 2,8501,771
AkureyriIceland 2,2191,379
AgraIndia 6,7574,199
AhmedabadIndia 6,6784,150
AkolaIndia 7,1864,465
AllahabadIndia 7,1564,447
AmritsarIndia 6,1983,851
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8627,993
AbadanIran 4,3512,704
ArakIran 4,2002,610
AlbengaItaly 691430
AlgheroItaly 1,024636
AmendolaItaly 1,322821
AnconaItaly 1,035643
ArezzoItaly 943586
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8813,033
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8683,025
AbashiriJapan 9,0485,622
AburatsuJapan 9,7496,058
AikawaJapan 9,4265,858
AjiroJapan 9,7566,063
AkitaJapan 9,3325,799
AkuneJapan 9,6475,995
AomoriJapan 9,2475,746
AsahikawaJapan 9,0105,599
AsosanJapan 9,6085,971
AmmanJordan 3,3672,092
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5593,454
AinaziLatvia 1,7631,095
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3525,190
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5085,287
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7445,433
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2135,104
AtarMauritania 3,4332,133
AgalegaMauritius 8,4465,249
AcapulcoMexico 9,4665,882
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6444,129
AltaiMongolia 6,5684,082
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9534,321
AgadirMorocco 2,2831,419
AmsterdamNetherlands 417259
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,95911,782
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,90711,749
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,70511,623
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,03711,830
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,04111,832
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,55011,527
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8915,525
AgadezNiger 3,5782,224
AsuncionParaguay 10,1556,311
ArequipaPeru 10,2406,363
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4466,491
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1389,407
AradRomania 1,452903
AjanRussia 7,6194,734
AldanRussia 6,9944,346
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2882,043
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7402,946
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2885,150
AnadyrRussia 7,3774,584
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8421,766
ArmavirRussia 2,9451,830
AstrakhanRussia 3,3862,104
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0849,995
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,025637
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,147713
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,184736
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,384860
Abu HamedSudan 4,2702,654
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9623,083
AqiqSudan 4,6772,907
ArbaatSudan 4,4582,770
AromaSudan 4,7792,969
AtbaraSudan 4,4792,783
Abu KamalSyria 3,5352,197
AleppoSyria 3,1481,956
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5925,961
AtakpameTogo 4,5862,850
AdanaTurkey 2,9591,839
AfyonTurkey 2,5061,557
AnkaraTurkey 2,5981,615
AntalyaTurkey 2,6471,645
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5612,834
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 978608
AberporthUk 612380
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 602374
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4541,525
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3621,468
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2633,270
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2503,262
ArtigasUruguay 10,5626,564
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3294,554
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0324,370
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1655,074
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1485,063
Ada, MnUsa 6,8354,248
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4123,984
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8564,260
Akron, OhUsa 6,3213,928
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1055,037
Albany, GaUsa 7,1444,439
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6923,537
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8754,272
Albion, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3525,190
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9274,305
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1204,425
Algona, IaUsa 6,9614,326
Alice, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9393,690
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Alma, MiUsa 6,4063,981
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1743,837
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5685,324
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0424,997
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6863,533
Amite, LaUsa 7,6854,776
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5384,684
Anderson, InUsa 6,6834,153
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8504,257
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0213,741
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4123,984
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6954,782
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3894,592
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3894,591
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7884,218
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4914,034
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2445,123
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2924,531
Athens, GaUsa 6,9504,319
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0474,379
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9603,704
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6795,393
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3124,543
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9014,288
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6254,738
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6664,142
Austin, TxUsa 8,1955,093
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6982,919
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3993,355
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8644,887
AdenYemen 5,5903,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -